Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity596547145292018-01-15
EntertainmentSprings Color30980431322016-01-29
Clothing StoresShopping2490956502017-12-31
ShoppingSprings Color2587508172017-12-07
BusinessSprings Color24852720002017-11-16
CommunityInformation3780115342018-02-01
DiningEntertainment4378837552017-12-06
InformationSprings Color15741916742017-11-15
LodgingTravel30741310202018-02-09
ArtsSprings Color971395262017-10-26
AutoBusiness1668355222018-01-12
TravelSprings Color664774432014-06-09
HealthSprings Color3064716972018-01-20
ArtistsArts1763236052017-10-26
DentalHealth4262686302016-05-06
AirportTravel561904302014-04-10
EducationInformation1660764792017-11-02
CraftsArts1260167592017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping1159944592017-12-04
EmploymentBusiness1054093472014-05-30
CampgroundsTravel653814072014-04-10
DirectoriesInformation1351554502014-06-22
GalleriesArts950954522017-05-15
Pubs / BeerEntertainment748484002014-03-19
AgricultureBusiness647974702014-06-18
BookstoresShopping446144492016-01-21
MusicArts2645644112014-07-06
RealtyBusiness8843856712017-12-27
Sporting GoodsShopping1643653202014-07-06
FinanceBusiness1442483802016-06-03
SportsRecreation2242033532014-07-13
RecreationEntertainment4241504482017-12-31
SpiritualInformation6741074012018-02-08
RadioEntertainment1140124162013-08-12
ConstructionServices4039433542014-07-06
Computer StoresShopping639392982018-01-15
Home StoresShopping1436453532017-12-01
GiftsShopping736243292014-03-20
VeterinaryHealth1035422952017-11-05
museumsEntertainment4345510042012-12-09
BlogsHome Pages1534523552014-01-12
Employment AgenciesEmployment833883452006-05-04
Office SuppliesShopping1233703322014-06-16
RegionalDirectories833282752017-12-27
BankingFinance932783222014-06-18
LegalBusiness1132733572014-07-06
FlowersGifts332422922012-08-12
FitnessHealth432334492014-07-06
KidsCommunity432213582017-10-29
Rent-a-CarAuto631704242016-07-09
CounselingHealth431554162014-05-10
PhotographyArts1931293282017-11-14
Moving and StorageRealty1531233502015-10-24
Shoe StoresClothing Stores1230634082014-05-20
NewspapersInformation929783242017-04-05
Pet StoresShopping629653352014-06-18
InternetTechnology1328943422017-11-22
TechnologyBusiness1828852982014-07-06
VisionHealth828373042017-12-31
FoodShopping828063552014-06-19
AnimalAgriculture1827953732018-02-06
preschoolEducation627914532015-01-31
Home PagesInformation327652662014-03-19
LibrariesInformation226102762009-03-23
Department StoresShopping1025823402014-04-25
GovernmentInformation925522522014-06-19
GardenHome Stores825012742014-06-08
Coffee HousesDining424813242017-10-31
EnvironmentInformation224702622011-11-17
ArchitectureRealty124693012006-02-04
HistoryInformation624502762016-05-27
MOBIInternet423902192011-04-26
TelevisionEntertainment323382642014-05-17
Auto PartsAuto822873332014-11-15
WritingArts522592952014-05-14
ApartmentsRealty1422563232014-06-10
Web DesignersInternet1322233652017-11-01
Emergency ServicesHealth421642832016-06-03
Music StoresBookstores821322722017-10-21
RunningRecreation1521263102014-07-27
Property ManagementRealty1720813052017-10-18
PoliticsInformation920732952014-03-14
MarketingBusiness620713002014-06-17
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores620563062014-06-25
Chamber of CommerceBusiness620144512017-11-15
CyclingRecreation319153082013-12-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods518333152017-04-16
PizzaDining1218263592018-01-11
Extended StayLodging618093102016-02-06
ChiropracticHealth417854342014-06-18
CollegeEducation1517784042014-06-08
AccountingFinance1817253692014-06-01
DancingEntertainment416444182014-07-06
ScoutingRecreation915992362012-06-02
ServicesBusiness1815074032014-08-10
GolfRecreation1114593522014-02-22
Auto DealersAuto1713863382014-07-19
Disk JockeysMusic213832892014-03-23
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty313013172014-06-25
ConsultingEmployment413003402014-06-08
Senior ServicesHealth611803632013-03-17
StageArts311743112014-07-06
Bed and BreakfastLodging2211313212017-12-27
Well BeingHealth1111172692014-06-06
BakeryDining1210843772018-01-13
CateringDining410492972015-10-10
JewelryGifts610352762017-12-24
PlumbingServices110283062014-03-14
HardwareHome Stores810222812018-01-12
Escape RoomsEntertainment111672017-10-03
MallsShopping352-12982017-12-12
Fast FoodDining18522017-12-22
Commercial RealtyRealty449-39982018-01-03
Furniture StoresHome Stores8462017-12-18
Grocery StoresFood4272018-01-29
Funeral ServicesHealth2152018-02-06
Grand Total145247492357053 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1452 [3] => 474923 [4] => 57053 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 578 old links which is 28.47% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 139, Page Views: 155388, Average: 1,117.899
Page Hits Hits24957
In summary: The primary directory has 1452 links in 117 categories with a total of 474,923 views. That is an average of 4,059.17 page views per category or 327.08 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 289 active pages and over 630,311 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.