Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6120976389582018-05-30
EntertainmentSprings Color301042237502016-01-29
Clothing StoresShopping27980613612018-06-25
ShoppingSprings Color25951015772017-12-07
BusinessSprings Color26910525782018-08-05
DiningEntertainment47865515272018-10-08
CommunityInformation38861611392018-05-31
InformationSprings Color15816624212017-11-15
LodgingTravel30807916862018-02-09
ArtsSprings Color9769910862017-10-26
EducationInformation17748918922018-05-18
AutoBusiness16747911662018-01-12
HealthSprings Color32724014662018-06-20
DentalHealth42721415762016-05-06
ArtistsArts17706513472017-10-26
TravelSprings Color670319972014-06-09
AirportTravel5682010602014-04-10
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping10655710222017-12-04
CraftsArts12655412972017-09-04
CampgroundsTravel658458712014-04-10
EmploymentBusiness1058157532014-05-30
DirectoriesInformation1256869812014-06-22
GalleriesArts955869432017-05-15
AgricultureBusiness6550611792014-06-18
Pubs / BeerEntertainment752207722014-03-19
BookstoresShopping451359702016-01-21
MusicArts2650468932014-07-06
RealtyBusiness88503913252017-12-27
Sporting GoodsShopping1647787332014-07-06
FinanceBusiness1547068382018-07-18
RecreationEntertainment4245928902017-12-31
SportsRecreation2245817312014-07-13
SpiritualInformation7145808742018-08-02
RadioEntertainment1243927962018-03-17
ConstructionServices4143607712018-08-05
Computer StoresShopping643186772018-01-15
Home StoresShopping1540707782018-06-26
GiftsShopping739486532014-03-20
VeterinaryHealth1038596122017-11-05
BlogsHome Pages1638077102018-03-24
Employment AgenciesEmployment838057622006-05-04
museumsEntertainment4378813372012-12-09
Office SuppliesShopping1237467082014-06-16
LegalBusiness1136657492014-07-06
BankingFinance1136546982018-07-13
CounselingHealth436449052014-05-10
RegionalDirectories836335802017-12-27
KidsCommunity436177542017-10-29
FitnessHealth536148302018-03-15
Shoe StoresClothing Stores1235819262014-05-20
FlowersGifts335706202012-08-12
Moving and StorageRealty1735447712019-02-08
Rent-a-CarAuto835337872018-11-29
PhotographyArts2035137122018-05-31
Pet StoresShopping634057752014-06-18
NewspapersInformation933627082017-04-05
VisionHealth833057722017-12-31
InternetTechnology1332697172017-11-22
TechnologyBusiness1832676802014-07-06
FoodShopping832157642014-06-19
AnimalAgriculture1832097872018-02-06
preschoolEducation632048662015-01-31
Department StoresShopping1131248822018-06-29
Home PagesInformation330595602014-03-19
LibrariesInformation229386042009-03-23
Coffee HousesDining528927352018-04-01
GovernmentInformation928685682014-06-19
ArchitectureRealty128266582006-02-04
Auto PartsAuto828258712014-11-15
GardenHome Stores828195922014-06-08
HistoryInformation627746002016-05-27
EnvironmentInformation227625542011-11-17
Property ManagementRealty1826668902018-08-06
ApartmentsRealty1526607272018-06-15
TelevisionEntertainment426595852018-08-20
MOBIInternet426544832011-04-26
Web DesignersInternet1326477892017-11-01
WritingArts526106462014-05-14
MarketingBusiness525287572014-06-17
Chamber of CommerceBusiness625279642017-11-15
Music StoresBookstores825216612017-10-21
Emergency ServicesHealth425126312016-06-03
RunningRecreation1524896732014-07-27
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores624266762014-06-25
PoliticsInformation924166382014-03-14
CollegeEducation15238410102014-06-08
ChiropracticHealth423209692014-06-18
CyclingRecreation322976902013-12-25
PizzaDining1422307632018-09-14
Bike ShopsSporting Goods422066882017-04-16
Extended StayLodging621476482016-02-06
AccountingFinance1821447882014-06-01
DancingEntertainment421379112014-07-06
ServicesBusiness19211210082018-08-06
GolfRecreation1120839762014-02-22
ScoutingRecreation918735102012-06-02
Auto DealersAuto1718187702014-07-19
ConsultingEmployment417597992014-06-08
Disk JockeysMusic217206262014-03-23
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty316877032014-06-25
Senior ServicesHealth1216027852018-09-28
StageArts315436802014-07-06
JewelryGifts615207612017-12-24
Bed and BreakfastLodging2215036932017-12-27
BakeryDining1314397322018-09-14
Well BeingHealth1114355872014-06-06
CateringDining414306782015-10-10
HardwareHome Stores913786372018-04-03
PlumbingServices213566342018-08-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment117462017-10-03
Fast FoodDining194892018-04-02
Commercial RealtyRealty4433-36142018-01-03
Furniture StoresHome Stores93992017-12-18
MallsShopping3378-9722017-12-12
Grocery StoresFood53572018-09-20
Funeral ServicesHealth23462018-02-06
Grand Total1499551968132068 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1499 [3] => 551968 [4] => 132068 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 584 old links which is 28.04% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 146, Page Views: 216515, Average: 1,482.979
Page Hits Hits36566
In summary: The primary directory has 1499 links in 117 categories with a total of 551,968 views. That is an average of 4,717.68 page views per category or 368.22 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 296 active pages and over 768,483 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.