Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6115761337432018-05-30
EntertainmentSprings Color301033136592016-01-29
Clothing StoresShopping27971412692018-06-25
ShoppingSprings Color25939314602017-12-07
BusinessSprings Color26902825012018-08-05
DiningEntertainment47853814102018-10-08
CommunityInformation38853310562018-05-31
InformationSprings Color15805323082017-11-15
LodgingTravel30799015972018-02-09
ArtsSprings Color9762010072017-10-26
AutoBusiness16740510922018-01-12
EducationInformation17737417772018-05-18
HealthSprings Color32711413402018-06-20
DentalHealth42707414362016-05-06
ArtistsArts17695612382017-10-26
TravelSprings Color669058712014-06-09
AirportTravel567469862014-04-10
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping1164919562017-12-04
CraftsArts12648212252017-09-04
CampgroundsTravel657818072014-04-10
EmploymentBusiness1057466842014-05-30
DirectoriesInformation1256008952014-06-22
GalleriesArts955168732017-05-15
AgricultureBusiness6538510582014-06-18
Pubs / BeerEntertainment751797312014-03-19
BookstoresShopping450769112016-01-21
MusicArts2649718182014-07-06
RealtyBusiness88493912252017-12-27
Sporting GoodsShopping1647236782014-07-06
FinanceBusiness1546427742018-07-18
RecreationEntertainment4245318292017-12-31
SportsRecreation2245206702014-07-13
SpiritualInformation7145168102018-08-02
RadioEntertainment1243427462018-03-17
ConstructionServices4143057162018-08-05
Computer StoresShopping642696282018-01-15
Home StoresShopping1540107182018-06-26
GiftsShopping739036082014-03-20
VeterinaryHealth1038145672017-11-05
BlogsHome Pages1637526552018-03-24
museumsEntertainment4374812972012-12-09
Employment AgenciesEmployment837477042006-05-04
Office SuppliesShopping1236836452014-06-16
LegalBusiness1136106942014-07-06
BankingFinance1135956392018-07-13
RegionalDirectories835855322017-12-27
CounselingHealth435818422014-05-10
KidsCommunity435667032017-10-29
FitnessHealth535477632018-03-15
FlowersGifts335255752012-08-12
Shoe StoresClothing Stores1234928372014-05-20
Rent-a-CarAuto834857392018-11-29
Moving and StorageRealty1634797062018-08-01
PhotographyArts2034606592018-05-31
Pet StoresShopping633337032014-06-18
NewspapersInformation933046502017-04-05
VisionHealth832316982017-12-31
InternetTechnology1332166642017-11-22
TechnologyBusiness1832066192014-07-06
FoodShopping831587072014-06-19
AnimalAgriculture1831457232018-02-06
preschoolEducation631357972015-01-31
Department StoresShopping1130257832018-06-29
Home PagesInformation330155162014-03-19
LibrariesInformation228915572009-03-23
Coffee HousesDining528436862018-04-01
GovernmentInformation928275272014-06-19
ArchitectureRealty127856172006-02-04
GardenHome Stores827765492014-06-08
HistoryInformation627285542016-05-27
Auto PartsAuto827277732014-11-15
EnvironmentInformation227215132011-11-17
MOBIInternet426174462011-04-26
TelevisionEntertainment426165422018-08-20
Web DesignersInternet1326067482017-11-01
ApartmentsRealty1526056722018-06-15
WritingArts525635992014-05-14
Property ManagementRealty1825157392018-08-06
MarketingBusiness624717002014-06-17
Chamber of CommerceBusiness624719082017-11-15
Music StoresBookstores824646042017-10-21
Emergency ServicesHealth424575762016-06-03
RunningRecreation1524316152014-07-27
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores623836332014-06-25
PoliticsInformation923755972014-03-14
CollegeEducation1522628882014-06-08
ChiropracticHealth422559042014-06-18
CyclingRecreation322516442013-12-25
PizzaDining1421787112018-09-14
Bike ShopsSporting Goods521626442017-04-16
Extended StayLodging621016022016-02-06
AccountingFinance1820877312014-06-01
DancingEntertainment420758492014-07-06
ServicesBusiness1920539492018-08-06
GolfRecreation1119618542014-02-22
ScoutingRecreation918364732012-06-02
Auto DealersAuto1717497012014-07-19
ConsultingEmployment416877272014-06-08
Disk JockeysMusic216745802014-03-23
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty316296452014-06-25
Senior ServicesHealth1215427252018-09-28
StageArts314946312014-07-06
Bed and BreakfastLodging2214496392017-12-27
JewelryGifts614276682017-12-24
Well BeingHealth1113895412014-06-06
BakeryDining1313876802018-09-14
CateringDining413766242015-10-10
HardwareHome Stores913315902018-04-03
PlumbingServices213085862018-08-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment116772017-10-03
Fast FoodDining194412018-04-02
Commercial RealtyRealty4379-36682018-01-03
Furniture StoresHome Stores93512017-12-18
MallsShopping3330-10202017-12-12
Grocery StoresFood53132018-09-20
Funeral ServicesHealth22952018-02-06
Grand Total1501539220119580 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1501 [3] => 539220 [4] => 119580 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 581 old links which is 27.91% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 146, Page Views: 206686, Average: 1,415.658
Page Hits Hits33621
In summary: The primary directory has 1501 links in 117 categories with a total of 539,220 views. That is an average of 4,608.72 page views per category or 359.24 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 296 active pages and over 745,906 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.