Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6123181411632018-05-30
EntertainmentSprings Color301052838562016-01-29
Clothing StoresShopping27991614712018-06-25
ShoppingSprings Color25964017072017-12-07
BusinessSprings Color27921126842019-04-24
DiningEntertainment47880216742018-10-08
CommunityInformation38871212352018-05-31
InformationSprings Color15825825132017-11-15
LodgingTravel30817817852018-02-09
ArtsSprings Color9777811652017-10-26
EducationInformation18758319862019-02-26
AutoBusiness16757112582018-01-12
DentalHealth42738717492016-05-06
HealthSprings Color32736215882018-06-20
ArtistsArts17718914712017-10-26
TravelSprings Color6716111272014-06-09
AirportTravel5690811482014-04-10
CraftsArts12663513782017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping10662510902017-12-04
CampgroundsTravel659169422014-04-10
EmploymentBusiness1059048422014-05-30
DirectoriesInformation12581511102014-06-22
GalleriesArts9564710042017-05-15
AgricultureBusiness6563713102014-06-18
Pubs / BeerEntertainment752668182014-03-19
BookstoresShopping4520210372016-01-21
RealtyBusiness88512914152017-12-27
MusicArts2651239702014-07-06
Sporting GoodsShopping1648287832014-07-06
FinanceBusiness1547709022018-07-18
RecreationEntertainment4246579552017-12-31
SpiritualInformation7146519452018-08-02
SportsRecreation2246387882014-07-13
RadioEntertainment1244448482018-03-17
ConstructionServices4144178282018-08-05
Computer StoresShopping643827412018-01-15
Home StoresShopping1541288362018-06-26
GiftsShopping739987032014-03-20
VeterinaryHealth1039046572017-11-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment838658222006-05-04
BlogsHome Pages1638567592018-03-24
museumsEntertainment4382213712012-12-09
Office SuppliesShopping1238037652014-06-16
CounselingHealth437169772014-05-10
LegalBusiness1137147982014-07-06
BankingFinance1137047482018-07-13
RegionalDirectories836736202017-12-27
FitnessHealth536688842018-03-15
KidsCommunity436648012017-10-29
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12365610012014-05-20
Moving and StorageRealty1736118382019-02-08
FlowersGifts336056552012-08-12
Rent-a-CarAuto835858392018-11-29
PhotographyArts2035707692018-05-31
Pet StoresShopping634738432014-06-18
NewspapersInformation934097552017-04-05
VisionHealth833528192017-12-31
InternetTechnology1333207682017-11-22
TechnologyBusiness1833207332014-07-06
preschoolEducation632799412015-01-31
FoodShopping832738222014-06-19
AnimalAgriculture1832638412018-02-06
Department StoresShopping1132239812018-06-29
Home PagesInformation330945952014-03-19
LibrariesInformation229776432009-03-23
Coffee HousesDining529417842018-04-01
Auto PartsAuto829209662014-11-15
GovernmentInformation929026022014-06-19
ArchitectureRealty128596912006-02-04
GardenHome Stores828556282014-06-08
HistoryInformation628156412016-05-27
Property ManagementRealty18281510392018-08-06
EnvironmentInformation227975892011-11-17
ApartmentsRealty1527147812018-06-15
TelevisionEntertainment427016272018-08-20
Web DesignersInternet1326908322017-11-01
MOBIInternet426845132011-04-26
WritingArts526456812014-05-14
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6259410312017-11-15
Music StoresBookstores825727122017-10-21
MarketingBusiness525707992014-06-17
Emergency ServicesHealth425576762016-06-03
RunningRecreation1525437272014-07-27
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores624737232014-06-25
CollegeEducation15247210982014-06-08
PoliticsInformation924506722014-03-14
ChiropracticHealth4239710462014-06-18
CyclingRecreation323387312013-12-25
PizzaDining1422888212018-09-14
Bike ShopsSporting Goods422497312017-04-16
DancingEntertainment422039772014-07-06
AccountingFinance1821988422014-06-01
GolfRecreation11219610892014-02-22
Extended StayLodging621946952016-02-06
ServicesBusiness19217510712018-08-06
ScoutingRecreation919105472012-06-02
Auto DealersAuto1718798312014-07-19
ConsultingEmployment418178572014-06-08
Disk JockeysMusic217546602014-03-23
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty317257412014-06-25
Senior ServicesHealth1216588412018-09-28
JewelryGifts616118522017-12-24
StageArts315827192014-07-06
Bed and BreakfastLodging2215547442017-12-27
BakeryDining1314937862018-09-14
Well BeingHealth1114726242014-06-06
CateringDining414657132015-10-10
HardwareHome Stores914226812018-04-03
PlumbingServices214086862018-08-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment118312017-10-03
Fast FoodDining195492018-04-02
Commercial RealtyRealty5478-35692019-04-24
Furniture StoresHome Stores94542017-12-18
MallsShopping3422-9282017-12-12
Grocery StoresFood54052018-09-20
Funeral ServicesHealth23982018-02-06
Grand Total1502561670141470 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1502 [3] => 561670 [4] => 141470 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 584 old links which is 28.00% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 146, Page Views: 223180, Average: 1,528.630
Page Hits Hits39361
In summary: The primary directory has 1502 links in 117 categories with a total of 561,670 views. That is an average of 4,800.60 page views per category or 373.95 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 296 active pages and over 784,850 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.