Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6128616465982018-05-30
EntertainmentSprings Color311084341712019-05-30
Clothing StoresShopping271078223372018-06-25
ShoppingSprings Color24999620632017-12-07
BusinessSprings Color29951529882019-09-19
DiningEntertainment51919520672019-10-14
CommunityInformation38901515382018-05-31
InformationSprings Color15859128462017-11-15
LodgingTravel31851921262019-09-12
ArtsSprings Color9802914162017-10-26
EducationInformation19790223052019-08-31
DentalHealth43788822502019-10-16
AutoBusiness21787315602019-10-23
HealthSprings Color32772819542018-06-20
TravelSprings Color7759715632019-09-22
ArtistsArts17756418462017-10-26
AirportTravel5717814182014-04-10
CraftsArts12690016432017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping10688913542017-12-04
DirectoriesInformation12624015352014-06-22
CampgroundsTravel6614311692014-04-10
EmploymentBusiness11611410522019-08-27
AgricultureBusiness6594016132014-06-18
GalleriesArts9589812552017-05-15
BookstoresShopping4545012852016-01-21
Pubs / BeerEntertainment753909422014-03-19
RealtyBusiness88536716532017-12-27
MusicArts26533711842014-07-06
Sporting GoodsShopping1649899442014-07-06
FinanceBusiness16493610682019-08-22
SpiritualInformation72484711412019-07-19
RecreationEntertainment42484511432017-12-31
SportsRecreation2248119612014-07-13
RadioEntertainment12460910132018-03-17
ConstructionServices42460810192019-06-03
Computer StoresShopping645228812018-01-15
Home StoresShopping18432110292019-10-19
GiftsShopping741428472019-10-15
VeterinaryHealth1140397922019-08-20
Employment AgenciesEmployment940339902019-08-25
BlogsHome Pages1640019042018-03-24
Office SuppliesShopping1239839452014-06-16
CounselingHealth4397312342014-05-10
AttractionsEntertainment4396415132012-12-09
LegalBusiness1138939772014-07-06
BankingFinance1138649082018-07-13
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12385211972014-05-20
FitnessHealth6382410402019-09-17
KidsCommunity438249612017-10-29
RegionalDirectories838187652017-12-27
Moving and StorageRealty17379110182019-02-08
FlowersGifts337568062012-08-12
Rent-a-CarAuto10375110052019-09-21
PhotographyArts2037219202018-05-31
Pet StoresShopping6367210422014-06-18
NewspapersInformation9365810042017-04-05
Department StoresShopping10352412822018-06-29
VisionHealth834879542017-12-31
InternetTechnology1334839312017-11-22
TechnologyBusiness1634758882014-07-06
AnimalAgriculture18343910172018-02-06
preschoolEducation6342710892015-01-31
FoodShopping834269752014-06-19
Auto PartsAuto9325212982019-10-09
Home PagesInformation332187192014-03-19
Property ManagementRealty18321314372018-08-06
LibrariesInformation231077732009-03-23
Coffee HousesDining830979402019-10-02
GovernmentInformation930227222014-06-19
ArchitectureRealty129958272006-02-04
GardenHome Stores829847572014-06-08
HistoryInformation629477732016-05-27
EnvironmentInformation229187102011-11-17
ApartmentsRealty1528639302018-06-15
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6284712842017-11-15
TelevisionEntertainment428397652018-08-20
Web DesignersInternet1328379792017-11-01
MOBIInternet428136422011-04-26
WritingArts527788142014-05-14
Music StoresBookstores827248642017-10-21
MarketingBusiness627219502019-09-05
Emergency ServicesHealth426908092016-06-03
RunningRecreation1526748582014-07-27
ChiropracticHealth4264612952014-06-18
CollegeEducation15262412502014-06-08
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores626098592014-06-25
PoliticsInformation925677892014-03-14
GolfRecreation13255814512019-05-30
CyclingRecreation324738662013-12-25
PizzaDining1424589912018-09-14
DancingEntertainment4244712212014-07-06
Bike ShopsSporting Goods423848662017-04-16
AccountingFinance18236010042014-06-01
ServicesBusiness20232812242019-09-20
Extended StayLodging623268272016-02-06
Auto DealersAuto17204810002014-07-19
ScoutingRecreation920386752012-06-02
ConsultingEmployment4196610062014-06-08
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty318768922014-06-25
Disk JockeysMusic218707762014-03-23
Senior ServicesHealth12186110442018-09-28
JewelryGifts5176710082017-12-24
Bed and BreakfastLodging2217159052017-12-27
StageArts317008372014-07-06
BakeryDining1316519442018-09-14
Well BeingHealth1115947462014-06-06
CateringDining415948422015-10-10
HardwareHome Stores915718302018-04-03
PlumbingServices215408182018-08-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment1111092017-10-03
Fast FoodDining197102018-04-02
Commercial RealtyRealty5622-34252019-04-24
Furniture StoresHome Stores95922017-12-18
Grocery StoresFood55752018-09-20
MallsShopping4557-7932019-05-30
Funeral ServicesHealth25552018-02-06
EngineeringTechnology3162019-10-05
Grand Total1537590653169533 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1537 [3] => 590653 [4] => 169533 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 589 old links which is 27.70% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 151, Page Views: 250996, Average: 1,662.225
Page Hits Hits50326
In summary: The primary directory has 1537 links in 118 categories with a total of 590,653 views. That is an average of 5,005.53 page views per category or 384.29 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 302 active pages and over 841,649 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.