Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6155947739292018-05-30
BookstoresShopping425826216612016-01-21
Clothing StoresShopping301436959242019-11-04
EntertainmentSprings Color311275060782019-05-30
ShoppingSprings Color251273648032020-10-11
BusinessSprings Color291189253652019-09-19
DiningEntertainment541123941112020-08-25
CommunityInformation381096534882018-05-31
LodgingTravel311048640932019-09-12
InformationSprings Color151045947142017-11-15
DentalHealth431008344452019-10-16
HealthSprings Color33985040762020-02-27
AutoBusiness21980034872019-10-23
ArtsSprings Color9977131582017-10-26
EducationInformation20957639792020-01-12
ArtistsArts17942037022017-10-26
TravelSprings Color7935233182019-09-22
AirportTravel5886031002014-04-10
CraftsArts12873334762017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping10857630412017-12-04
DirectoriesInformation12790532002014-06-22
AgricultureBusiness6778934622014-06-18
GalleriesArts9767230292017-05-15
CampgroundsTravel6732623522014-04-10
EmploymentBusiness6695618942019-08-27
MusicArts26665425012014-07-06
RealtyBusiness88659928852017-12-27
Pubs / BeerEntertainment7612116732014-03-19
FinanceBusiness17596120932019-11-14
Sporting GoodsShopping17587818332020-11-25
SpiritualInformation72584421382019-07-19
RecreationEntertainment42573020282017-12-31
ConstructionServices43572421352020-03-09
Pet StoresShopping6570330732014-06-18
SportsRecreation22564317932014-07-13
CounselingHealth4564029012014-05-10
RadioEntertainment12552119252018-03-17
AttractionsEntertainment4550530542012-12-09
Home StoresShopping18534020482019-10-19
Computer StoresShopping6530816672018-01-15
GiftsShopping7507217772019-10-15
Office SuppliesShopping12503119932014-06-16
Employment AgenciesEmployment13495119082019-08-25
Moving and StorageRealty17487521022019-02-08
BankingFinance11486019042018-07-13
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12483921842014-05-20
LegalBusiness11482019042014-07-06
BlogsHome Pages16476816712018-03-24
VeterinaryHealth11475615092019-08-20
FitnessHealth7471419302019-10-27
KidsCommunity4466818052017-10-29
Rent-a-CarAuto10460618602019-09-21
PhotographyArts20458817872018-05-31
RegionalDirectories8457915262017-12-27
Property ManagementRealty18456527892018-08-06
FlowersGifts3454115912012-08-12
NewspapersInformation9450918552017-04-05
InternetTechnology13448019282017-11-22
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6447329102017-11-15
Department StoresShopping10443521932018-06-29
AnimalAgriculture18443120092018-02-06
FoodShopping8438719362014-06-19
ChiropracticHealth4435130002014-06-18
Auto PartsAuto9430323492019-10-09
TechnologyBusiness16426816812014-07-06
VisionHealth8426717342017-12-31
preschoolEducation6424719092015-01-31
DancingEntertainment4407228462014-07-06
Coffee HousesDining8404018832019-10-02
Home PagesInformation3387613772014-03-19
ApartmentsRealty16379918662019-11-13
LibrariesInformation2378714532009-03-23
Web DesignersInternet13378619282017-11-01
GardenHome Stores9375915322019-11-11
ArchitectureRealty1375615882006-02-04
GovernmentInformation9365913592014-06-19
HistoryInformation6364814742016-05-27
EnvironmentInformation2361614082011-11-17
TelevisionEntertainment4358215082018-08-20
MarketingBusiness6353717662019-09-05
CollegeEducation15352821542014-06-08
Music StoresBookstores8351316532017-10-21
Emergency ServicesHealth4348616052016-06-03
RunningRecreation15348416682014-07-27
GolfRecreation12347323662019-05-30
WritingArts5346515012014-05-14
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores6344216922014-06-25
PizzaDining14343919722019-11-07
MOBIInternet4342612552011-04-26
ServicesBusiness20342323192019-09-20
PoliticsInformation9323814602014-03-14
AccountingFinance17322818722014-06-01
CyclingRecreation3322516182013-12-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods4320116832017-04-16
Auto DealersAuto18312620782019-11-06
Extended StayLodging6304415452016-02-06
Senior ServicesHealth13304222252019-11-29
ConsultingEmployment4277818182014-06-08
ScoutingRecreation9276414012012-06-02
BakeryDining13272820212018-09-14
StageArts3271218492014-07-06
Disk JockeysMusic2263815442014-03-23
JewelryGifts5262318642017-12-24
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty3259816142014-06-25
Bed and BreakfastLodging22256917592017-12-27
HardwareHome Stores10255918182020-06-15
PlumbingServices2245917372018-08-06
CateringDining4239116392015-10-10
Well BeingHealth11225214042014-06-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment1120812017-10-03
Fast FoodDining2317942019-10-30
Furniture StoresHome Stores914732020-03-03
Grocery StoresFood514482018-09-20
Funeral ServicesHealth214472018-02-06
Commercial RealtyRealty51429-26182019-04-24
MallsShopping41342-82019-05-30
Human ResourcesEmployment47502019-11-17
EngineeringTechnology36832019-10-05
Grand Total1560769111341872 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1560 [3] => 769111 [4] => 341872 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 592 old links which is 27.51% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 151, Page Views: 388822, Average: 2,574.980
Page Hits Hits85500
In summary: The primary directory has 1560 links in 119 categories with a total of 769,111 views. That is an average of 6,463.12 page views per category or 493.02 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 303 active pages and over 1,157,933 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.