Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6124962429442018-05-30
EntertainmentSprings Color311062739552019-05-30
Clothing StoresShopping271004516002018-06-25
ShoppingSprings Color25979118582017-12-07
BusinessSprings Color27930527782019-04-24
DiningEntertainment47895318252018-10-08
CommunityInformation38881013332018-05-31
InformationSprings Color15838426392017-11-15
LodgingTravel30827918862018-02-09
ArtsSprings Color9786612532017-10-26
EducationInformation18767520782019-02-26
AutoBusiness18766813552019-06-21
DentalHealth42756119232016-05-06
HealthSprings Color32750817342018-06-20
ArtistsArts17732816102017-10-26
TravelSprings Color6730612722014-06-09
AirportTravel5699912392014-04-10
CraftsArts12672714702017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping10672211872017-12-04
CampgroundsTravel6599710232014-04-10
EmploymentBusiness1059819192014-05-30
DirectoriesInformation12596312582014-06-22
AgricultureBusiness6575014232014-06-18
GalleriesArts9573010872017-05-15
Pubs / BeerEntertainment753028542014-03-19
BookstoresShopping4528311182016-01-21
RealtyBusiness88520414902017-12-27
MusicArts26519110382014-07-06
Sporting GoodsShopping1648858402014-07-06
FinanceBusiness1548259572018-07-18
RecreationEntertainment42472010182017-12-31
SpiritualInformation71471710112018-08-02
SportsRecreation2247008502014-07-13
RadioEntertainment1244908942018-03-17
ConstructionServices4244828932019-06-03
Computer StoresShopping644257842018-01-15
Home StoresShopping1641908982019-06-10
GiftsShopping740387432014-03-20
VeterinaryHealth1039567092017-11-05
Employment AgenciesEmployment839318882006-05-04
BlogsHome Pages1639048072018-03-24
museumsEntertainment4386214112012-12-09
Office SuppliesShopping1238588202014-06-16
CounselingHealth4380510662014-05-10
LegalBusiness1137758592014-07-06
BankingFinance1137628062018-07-13
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12373110762014-05-20
RegionalDirectories837236702017-12-27
FitnessHealth537169322018-03-15
KidsCommunity437128492017-10-29
Moving and StorageRealty1736658922019-02-08
FlowersGifts336517012012-08-12
Rent-a-CarAuto836348882018-11-29
PhotographyArts2036248232018-05-31
Pet StoresShopping635349042014-06-18
NewspapersInformation934658112017-04-05
VisionHealth834028692017-12-31
InternetTechnology1333708182017-11-22
TechnologyBusiness1833707832014-07-06
preschoolEducation633289902015-01-31
FoodShopping833288772014-06-19
AnimalAgriculture1833239012018-02-06
Department StoresShopping10332210802018-06-29
Home PagesInformation331376382014-03-19
Auto PartsAuto8303810842014-11-15
LibrariesInformation230266922009-03-23
Coffee HousesDining629978402019-05-30
GovernmentInformation929486482014-06-19
Property ManagementRealty18294611702018-08-06
ArchitectureRealty128987302006-02-04
GardenHome Stores828976702014-06-08
HistoryInformation628616872016-05-27
EnvironmentInformation228376292011-11-17
ApartmentsRealty1527648312018-06-15
TelevisionEntertainment427436692018-08-20
Web DesignersInternet1327338752017-11-01
MOBIInternet427235522011-04-26
WritingArts526937292014-05-14
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6267711142017-11-15
Music StoresBookstores826287682017-10-21
MarketingBusiness526198482014-06-17
Emergency ServicesHealth426057242016-06-03
RunningRecreation1525887722014-07-27
CollegeEducation15252911552014-06-08
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores625157652014-06-25
PoliticsInformation924897112014-03-14
ChiropracticHealth4248611352014-06-18
CyclingRecreation323847772013-12-25
PizzaDining1423438762018-09-14
GolfRecreation13231312062019-05-30
Bike ShopsSporting Goods422927742017-04-16
DancingEntertainment4228610602014-07-06
AccountingFinance1822558992014-06-01
Extended StayLodging622387392016-02-06
ServicesBusiness19223111272018-08-06
ScoutingRecreation919535902012-06-02
Auto DealersAuto1719328842014-07-19
ConsultingEmployment418769162014-06-08
Disk JockeysMusic217936992014-03-23
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty317727882014-06-25
Senior ServicesHealth1217219042018-09-28
JewelryGifts516749152017-12-24
StageArts316277642014-07-06
Bed and BreakfastLodging2216087982017-12-27
BakeryDining1315428352018-09-14
Well BeingHealth1115136652014-06-06
CateringDining415107582015-10-10
HardwareHome Stores914757342018-04-03
PlumbingServices214547322018-08-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment119272017-10-03
Fast FoodDining196072018-04-02
Commercial RealtyRealty5526-35212019-04-24
Furniture StoresHome Stores95022017-12-18
MallsShopping4459-8912019-05-30
Grocery StoresFood54562018-09-20
Funeral ServicesHealth24452018-02-06
Grand Total1509571231150731 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1509 [3] => 571231 [4] => 150731 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 587 old links which is 28.01% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 148, Page Views: 233759, Average: 1,579.453
Page Hits Hits42920
In summary: The primary directory has 1509 links in 117 categories with a total of 571,231 views. That is an average of 4,882.32 page views per category or 378.55 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 298 active pages and over 804,990 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.