Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity598736167182018-01-15
EntertainmentSprings Color30996032882016-01-29
Clothing StoresShopping2692838382018-03-30
ShoppingSprings Color25893410012017-12-07
BusinessSprings Color24868721602017-11-16
CommunityInformation3781726952018-02-01
DiningEntertainment4480379092018-03-27
LodgingTravel30760712142018-02-09
InformationSprings Color15759518502017-11-15
ArtsSprings Color972916782017-10-26
AutoBusiness1670137002018-01-12
EducationInformation16684312462017-11-02
HealthSprings Color3066648902018-01-20
TravelSprings Color666035692014-06-09
ArtistsArts1765037852017-10-26
DentalHealth4264988602016-05-06
AirportTravel563365762014-04-10
CraftsArts1261609032017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping1161376022017-12-04
EmploymentBusiness1055294672014-05-30
CampgroundsTravel655065322014-04-10
DirectoriesInformation1253015962014-06-22
GalleriesArts952305872017-05-15
AgricultureBusiness649746472014-06-18
Pubs / BeerEntertainment749615132014-03-19
BookstoresShopping447635982016-01-21
MusicArts2646955422014-07-06
RealtyBusiness8845508362017-12-27
Sporting GoodsShopping1644874422014-07-06
FinanceBusiness1443735052016-06-03
SportsRecreation2243124622014-07-13
RecreationEntertainment4242685662017-12-31
SpiritualInformation6942285222018-04-20
RadioEntertainment1241055092018-03-17
ConstructionServices4040644752014-07-06
Computer StoresShopping640614202018-01-15
Home StoresShopping1437614692017-12-01
GiftsShopping737234282014-03-20
VeterinaryHealth1036373902017-11-05
BlogsHome Pages1635614642018-03-24
museumsEntertainment4356011092012-12-09
Employment AgenciesEmployment834994562006-05-04
Office SuppliesShopping1234864482014-06-16
RegionalDirectories834073542017-12-27
LegalBusiness1133914752014-07-06
BankingFinance933744182014-06-18
FitnessHealth533445602018-03-15
KidsCommunity433414782017-10-29
FlowersGifts333333832012-08-12
CounselingHealth432825432014-05-10
Rent-a-CarAuto632675212016-07-09
PhotographyArts1932534522017-11-14
Moving and StorageRealty1632404672018-03-22
Shoe StoresClothing Stores1231785232014-05-20
Pet StoresShopping630854552014-06-18
NewspapersInformation930824282017-04-05
InternetTechnology1330184662017-11-22
TechnologyBusiness1829904032014-07-06
VisionHealth829454122017-12-31
FoodShopping829294782014-06-19
AnimalAgriculture1829044822018-02-06
preschoolEducation628985602015-01-31
Home PagesInformation328543552014-03-19
Department StoresShopping1026994572014-04-25
LibrariesInformation226973632009-03-23
GovernmentInformation926373372014-06-19
GardenHome Stores826093822014-06-08
Coffee HousesDining525954382018-04-01
ArchitectureRealty125824142006-02-04
EnvironmentInformation225633552011-11-17
HistoryInformation625313572016-05-27
MOBIInternet424692982011-04-26
TelevisionEntertainment324263522014-05-17
Auto PartsAuto824084542014-11-15
ApartmentsRealty1423684352014-06-10
WritingArts523644002014-05-14
Web DesignersInternet1323164582017-11-01
Emergency ServicesHealth422633822016-06-03
Music StoresBookstores822273672017-10-21
RunningRecreation1522224062014-07-27
Property ManagementRealty1721784022017-10-18
PoliticsInformation921773992014-03-14
MarketingBusiness621613902014-06-17
Chamber of CommerceBusiness621485852017-11-15
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores621483982014-06-25
CyclingRecreation320174102013-12-25
PizzaDining1319494822018-03-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods519484302017-04-16
ChiropracticHealth419195682014-06-18
Extended StayLodging618994002016-02-06
CollegeEducation1518745002014-06-08
AccountingFinance1818314752014-06-01
DancingEntertainment417905642014-07-06
ScoutingRecreation916703072012-06-02
ServicesBusiness1816055012014-08-10
GolfRecreation1115564492014-02-22
Auto DealersAuto1715064582014-07-19
Disk JockeysMusic214933992014-03-23
ConsultingEmployment414444842014-06-08
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty314254412014-06-25
Senior ServicesHealth712884712018-04-02
StageArts312744112014-07-06
Bed and BreakfastLodging2212414312017-12-27
Well BeingHealth1112033552014-06-06
BakeryDining1211924852018-01-13
CateringDining411624102015-10-10
JewelryGifts611393802017-12-24
PlumbingServices111234012014-03-14
HardwareHome Stores911193782018-04-03
Escape RoomsEntertainment113052017-10-03
Fast FoodDining191742018-04-02
Commercial RealtyRealty4156-38912018-01-03
MallsShopping3148-12022017-12-12
Furniture StoresHome Stores91472017-12-18
Grocery StoresFood41232018-01-29
Funeral ServicesHealth21052018-02-06
Grand Total146649142173004 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1466 [3] => 491421 [4] => 73004 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 581 old links which is 28.38% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 142, Page Views: 170766, Average: 1,202.577
Page Hits Hits25808
In summary: The primary directory has 1466 links in 117 categories with a total of 491,421 views. That is an average of 4,200.18 page views per category or 335.21 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 292 active pages and over 662,187 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.