Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6131695496772018-05-30
Clothing StoresShopping301136429192019-11-04
EntertainmentSprings Color311107244002019-05-30
ShoppingSprings Color241020122682017-12-07
BusinessSprings Color29978932622019-09-19
DiningEntertainment52943523072019-10-31
CommunityInformation38925517782018-05-31
InformationSprings Color15877830332017-11-15
LodgingTravel31874023472019-09-12
ArtsSprings Color9819115782017-10-26
DentalHealth43815025122019-10-16
AutoBusiness21810217892019-10-23
EducationInformation20808224852020-01-12
HealthSprings Color32794521712018-06-20
TravelSprings Color7783518012019-09-22
ArtistsArts17778720692017-10-26
AirportTravel5736616062014-04-10
CraftsArts12709718402017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping10706015252017-12-04
DirectoriesInformation12646917642014-06-22
CampgroundsTravel6630213282014-04-10
EmploymentBusiness6625311912019-08-27
AgricultureBusiness6611917922014-06-18
GalleriesArts9607714342017-05-15
BookstoresShopping4561214472016-01-21
RealtyBusiness88552818142017-12-27
Pubs / BeerEntertainment7549310452014-03-19
MusicArts26548713342014-07-06
Sporting GoodsShopping16510610612014-07-06
FinanceBusiness17508912212019-11-14
RecreationEntertainment42500012982017-12-31
SpiritualInformation72498412782019-07-19
SportsRecreation22494210922014-07-13
ConstructionServices42476811792019-06-03
RadioEntertainment12475211562018-03-17
Computer StoresShopping6464810072018-01-15
Home StoresShopping18446011682019-10-19
GiftsShopping742619662019-10-15
Employment AgenciesEmployment13415011072019-08-25
CounselingHealth4414714082014-05-10
Office SuppliesShopping12414711092014-06-16
VeterinaryHealth1141378902019-08-20
BlogsHome Pages16410710102018-03-24
AttractionsEntertainment4409716462012-12-09
LegalBusiness11403211162014-07-06
BankingFinance11400110452018-07-13
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12396813132014-05-20
FitnessHealth7395911752019-10-27
KidsCommunity4394210792017-10-29
Moving and StorageRealty17393711642019-02-08
RegionalDirectories839348812017-12-27
Rent-a-CarAuto10388411382019-09-21
FlowersGifts338739232012-08-12
PhotographyArts20385810572018-05-31
Pet StoresShopping6383212022014-06-18
NewspapersInformation9378211282017-04-05
Department StoresShopping10368614442018-06-29
InternetTechnology13362010682017-11-22
TechnologyBusiness16359610092014-07-06
VisionHealth8358810552017-12-31
FoodShopping8356311122014-06-19
AnimalAgriculture18356011382018-02-06
preschoolEducation6354112032015-01-31
Auto PartsAuto9344114872019-10-09
Property ManagementRealty18342916532018-08-06
Home PagesInformation333018022014-03-19
Coffee HousesDining8324410872019-10-02
LibrariesInformation231898552009-03-23
GovernmentInformation931128122014-06-19
ArchitectureRealty131079392006-02-04
GardenHome Stores930878602019-11-11
HistoryInformation630458712016-05-27
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6302914662017-11-15
EnvironmentInformation230128042011-11-17
ApartmentsRealty16299710642019-11-13
TelevisionEntertainment429518772018-08-20
Web DesignersInternet13292610682017-11-01
MOBIInternet428867152011-04-26
WritingArts528739092014-05-14
Music StoresBookstores828519912017-10-21
MarketingBusiness6284110702019-09-05
ChiropracticHealth4282914782014-06-18
Emergency ServicesHealth428009192016-06-03
RunningRecreation1527859692014-07-27
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores627389882014-06-25
CollegeEducation15273613622014-06-08
GolfRecreation12271116042019-05-30
PoliticsInformation926648862014-03-14
DancingEntertainment4260613802014-07-06
PizzaDining15259811312019-11-07
CyclingRecreation325839762013-12-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods424929742017-04-16
AccountingFinance17247911232014-06-01
ServicesBusiness20247513712019-09-20
Extended StayLodging624259262016-02-06
Auto DealersAuto18221711692019-11-06
ScoutingRecreation921487852012-06-02
ConsultingEmployment4208411242014-06-08
Senior ServicesHealth13201211952019-11-29
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty3199110072014-06-25
Disk JockeysMusic219808862014-03-23
JewelryGifts5190311442017-12-24
Bed and BreakfastLodging22183410242017-12-27
BakeryDining13181311062018-09-14
StageArts318079442014-07-06
CateringDining417139612015-10-10
HardwareHome Stores916909492018-04-03
Well BeingHealth1116828342014-06-06
PlumbingServices216829602018-08-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment1112672017-10-03
Fast FoodDining238612019-10-30
Commercial RealtyRealty5741-33062019-04-24
Furniture StoresHome Stores97152017-12-18
Grocery StoresFood57032018-09-20
Funeral ServicesHealth26822018-02-06
MallsShopping4677-6732019-05-30
EngineeringTechnology31022019-10-05
Human ResourcesEmployment4682019-11-17
Grand Total1554610849188888 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1554 [3] => 610849 [4] => 188888 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 590 old links which is 27.52% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 151, Page Views: 268205, Average: 1,776.192
Page Hits Hits56465
In summary: The primary directory has 1554 links in 119 categories with a total of 610,849 views. That is an average of 5,133.18 page views per category or 393.08 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 303 active pages and over 879,054 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.