Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity62000491180312018-05-30
BookstoresShopping427586234212016-01-21
Clothing StoresShopping291676083152019-11-04
ShoppingSprings Color251535274192020-10-11
EntertainmentSprings Color311484281702019-05-30
BusinessSprings Color291478582582019-09-19
DiningEntertainment541333762092020-08-25
LodgingTravel311324168482019-09-12
CommunityInformation381319257152018-05-31
HealthSprings Color331257568012020-02-27
InformationSprings Color151239466492017-11-15
DentalHealth431224766092019-10-16
AutoBusiness211191756042019-10-23
EducationInformation201156059632020-01-12
ArtsSprings Color91146148482017-10-26
ArtistsArts171128255642017-10-26
CraftsArts121113058732017-09-04
TravelSprings Color71111650822019-09-22
AirportTravel51076150012014-04-10
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping101041148762017-12-04
DirectoriesInformation12961449092014-06-22
AgricultureBusiness6954952222014-06-18
GalleriesArts9930146582017-05-15
CampgroundsTravel6874137672014-04-10
RealtyBusiness88823945252017-12-27
EmploymentBusiness6800129392019-08-27
MusicArts26782036672014-07-06
ConstructionServices43777141822020-03-09
SpiritualInformation72736036542019-07-19
FinanceBusiness17725633882019-11-14
CounselingHealth4721044712014-05-10
Sporting GoodsShopping17717131262020-11-25
Pet StoresShopping6705644262014-06-18
AttractionsEntertainment4703245812012-12-09
Pubs / BeerEntertainment7694825002014-03-19
RecreationEntertainment42681331112017-12-31
Home StoresShopping19679435022023-01-02
SportsRecreation22670928592014-07-13
RadioEntertainment12656629702018-03-17
Computer StoresShopping6637727362018-01-15
BankingFinance11630333472018-07-13
Moving and StorageRealty17623034572019-02-08
GiftsShopping7618628912019-10-15
Employment AgenciesEmployment13614531022019-08-25
Office SuppliesShopping12611730792014-06-16
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12611434592014-05-20
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6609445312017-11-15
ChiropracticHealth4606047092014-06-18
Property ManagementRealty18603842622018-08-06
FitnessHealth7603132472019-10-27
LegalBusiness11589629802014-07-06
Auto PartsAuto9581638622019-10-09
InternetTechnology13580932572017-11-22
NewspapersInformation9575330992017-04-05
BlogsHome Pages16574226452018-03-24
Rent-a-CarAuto10574229962019-09-21
VeterinaryHealth11573824912019-08-20
KidsCommunity4571628532017-10-29
DancingEntertainment4569744712014-07-06
AnimalAgriculture18569132692018-02-06
PhotographyArts20567128702018-05-31
FlowersGifts3561726672012-08-12
Department StoresShopping10560333612018-06-29
FoodShopping8548130302014-06-19
RegionalDirectories8545424012017-12-27
ServicesBusiness20540142972019-09-20
preschoolEducation6534630082015-01-31
TechnologyBusiness16530027132014-07-06
VisionHealth8528527522017-12-31
Coffee HousesDining8524930922019-10-02
ApartmentsRealty16495530222019-11-13
CollegeEducation15488535112014-06-08
GardenHome Stores9478225552019-11-11
Web DesignersInternet13473628782017-11-01
ArchitectureRealty1469325252006-02-04
Home PagesInformation3469221932014-03-19
Auto DealersAuto18469036422019-11-06
LibrariesInformation2465123172009-03-23
PizzaDining13464631792019-11-07
TelevisionEntertainment4458625122018-08-20
GovernmentInformation9456222622014-06-19
Music StoresBookstores8454526852017-10-21
MarketingBusiness6451327422019-09-05
HistoryInformation6451323392016-05-27
EnvironmentInformation2449422862011-11-17
Emergency ServicesHealth4448626052016-06-03
GolfRecreation12445633492019-05-30
WritingArts5445224882014-05-14
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores6443126812014-06-25
AccountingFinance17443030742014-06-01
RunningRecreation15442526092014-07-27
Senior ServicesHealth13435535382019-11-29
MOBIInternet4421420432011-04-26
Bike ShopsSporting Goods5416826502022-10-06
PoliticsInformation9416423862014-03-14
CyclingRecreation3416225552013-12-25
BakeryDining13407433672018-09-14
Extended StayLodging6392524262016-02-06
JewelryGifts5368229232017-12-24
PlumbingServices2367429522018-08-06
ConsultingEmployment4366327032014-06-08
HardwareHome Stores10365829172020-06-15
ScoutingRecreation9365422912012-06-02
StageArts3356226992014-07-06
Bed and BreakfastLodging22356027502017-12-27
Disk JockeysMusic2351424202014-03-23
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty3349625122014-06-25
Escape RoomsEntertainment1133722017-10-03
CateringDining4332625742015-10-10
Well BeingHealth11312822802014-06-06
Fast FoodDining2331232019-10-30
Furniture StoresHome Stores927622020-03-03
Grocery StoresFood525692018-09-20
Commercial RealtyRealty52500-15472019-04-24
Funeral ServicesHealth224342018-02-06
MallsShopping4235010002019-05-30
Human ResourcesEmployment417872019-11-17
EngineeringTechnology315942019-10-05
Grand Total1560968744533540 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1560 [3] => 968744 [4] => 533540 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 594 old links which is 27.58% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 151, Page Views: 577002, Average: 3,821.205
Page Hits Hits102892
In summary: The primary directory has 1560 links in 119 categories with a total of 968,744 views. That is an average of 8,140.71 page views per category or 620.99 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 303 active pages and over 1,545,746 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.