Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6138293562752018-05-30
Clothing StoresShopping301218937442019-11-04
EntertainmentSprings Color311159049182019-05-30
ShoppingSprings Color241069727642017-12-07
BusinessSprings Color291041238852019-09-19
DiningEntertainment53998428562020-07-07
CommunityInformation38976322862018-05-31
LodgingTravel31936029672019-09-12
InformationSprings Color15926535202017-11-15
DentalHealth43892232842019-10-16
ArtsSprings Color9867920662017-10-26
AutoBusiness21863023172019-10-23
EducationInformation20850829112020-01-12
HealthSprings Color33850427302020-02-27
ArtistsArts17827225542017-10-26
TravelSprings Color7827122372019-09-22
AirportTravel5781520552014-04-10
CraftsArts12756223052017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping10747919442017-12-04
DirectoriesInformation12686821632014-06-22
AgricultureBusiness6669023632014-06-18
CampgroundsTravel6669017162014-04-10
EmploymentBusiness6652414622019-08-27
GalleriesArts9648618432017-05-15
MusicArts26612319702014-07-06
BookstoresShopping4602618612016-01-21
RealtyBusiness88594822342017-12-27
Pubs / BeerEntertainment7574112932014-03-19
FinanceBusiness17546015922019-11-14
Sporting GoodsShopping16539813532014-07-06
SpiritualInformation72533516292019-07-19
RecreationEntertainment42533216302017-12-31
SportsRecreation22522013702014-07-13
ConstructionServices43516615772020-03-09
RadioEntertainment12507614802018-03-17
Pet StoresShopping6499323632014-06-18
Computer StoresShopping6492612852018-01-15
Home StoresShopping18480015082019-10-19
CounselingHealth4459118522014-05-10
GiftsShopping7458312882019-10-15
Office SuppliesShopping12453514972014-06-16
AttractionsEntertainment4448420332012-12-09
Employment AgenciesEmployment13447414312019-08-25
BlogsHome Pages16437412772018-03-24
VeterinaryHealth11437211252019-08-20
LegalBusiness11435714412014-07-06
Moving and StorageRealty17433015572019-02-08
BankingFinance11430713512018-07-13
FitnessHealth7428114972019-10-27
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12428116262014-05-20
KidsCommunity4423113682017-10-29
RegionalDirectories8420111482017-12-27
Rent-a-CarAuto10419814522019-09-21
PhotographyArts20416113602018-05-31
FlowersGifts3415712072012-08-12
NewspapersInformation9407414202017-04-05
InternetTechnology13397514232017-11-22
Department StoresShopping10397417322018-06-29
FoodShopping8390714562014-06-19
AnimalAgriculture18388914672018-02-06
TechnologyBusiness16387512882014-07-06
VisionHealth8384913162017-12-31
Property ManagementRealty18384820722018-08-06
preschoolEducation6382014822015-01-31
Auto PartsAuto9379618422019-10-09
Coffee HousesDining8357014132019-10-02
Home PagesInformation3352910302014-03-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6346218992017-11-15
LibrariesInformation2342410902009-03-23
ArchitectureRealty1336411962006-02-04
GardenHome Stores9335511282019-11-11
ApartmentsRealty16334414112019-11-13
GovernmentInformation9332910292014-06-19
HistoryInformation6330511312016-05-27
ChiropracticHealth4326619152014-06-18
EnvironmentInformation2325510472011-11-17
TelevisionEntertainment4322111472018-08-20
Web DesignersInternet13320513472017-11-01
MarketingBusiness6313513642019-09-05
Music StoresBookstores8313412742017-10-21
MOBIInternet431019302011-04-26
WritingArts5309811342014-05-14
RunningRecreation15309712812014-07-27
GolfRecreation12305519482019-05-30
Emergency ServicesHealth4305111702016-06-03
CollegeEducation15304816742014-06-08
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores6303012802014-06-25
DancingEntertainment4301917932014-07-06
PizzaDining14293914722019-11-07
PoliticsInformation9291111332014-03-14
CyclingRecreation3285212452013-12-25
ServicesBusiness20282617222019-09-20
Bike ShopsSporting Goods4278012622017-04-16
AccountingFinance17276514092014-06-01
Extended StayLodging6266911702016-02-06
Auto DealersAuto18256315152019-11-06
Senior ServicesHealth13243616192019-11-29
ConsultingEmployment4239814382014-06-08
ScoutingRecreation9239810352012-06-02
Disk JockeysMusic2225711632014-03-23
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty3222212382014-06-25
JewelryGifts5220114422017-12-24
BakeryDining13219414872018-09-14
Bed and BreakfastLodging22214013302017-12-27
StageArts3203911762014-07-06
HardwareHome Stores10201512742020-06-15
CateringDining4200312512015-10-10
PlumbingServices2198412622018-08-06
Well BeingHealth11189910512014-06-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment1116302017-10-03
Fast FoodDining2312152019-10-30
Commercial RealtyRealty51016-30312019-04-24
Furniture StoresHome Stores1010022020-03-03
Grocery StoresFood510022018-09-20
Funeral ServicesHealth29842018-02-06
MallsShopping4946-4042019-05-30
Human ResourcesEmployment43282019-11-17
EngineeringTechnology33222019-10-05
Grand Total1558659254235208 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1558 [3] => 659254 [4] => 235208 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 591 old links which is 27.50% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 151, Page Views: 321623, Average: 2,129.954
Page Hits Hits70889
In summary: The primary directory has 1558 links in 119 categories with a total of 659,254 views. That is an average of 5,539.95 page views per category or 423.14 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 303 active pages and over 980,877 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.