Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6130276482582018-05-30
Clothing StoresShopping301123727922019-11-04
EntertainmentSprings Color311095242802019-05-30
ShoppingSprings Color241009321602017-12-07
BusinessSprings Color29965431272019-09-19
DiningEntertainment52932521972019-10-31
CommunityInformation38912816512018-05-31
InformationSprings Color15869329482017-11-15
LodgingTravel31863422412019-09-12
ArtsSprings Color9811615032017-10-26
DentalHealth43804124032019-10-16
EducationInformation19798823912019-08-31
AutoBusiness21798316702019-10-23
HealthSprings Color32784020662018-06-20
TravelSprings Color7773216982019-09-22
ArtistsArts17767519572017-10-26
AirportTravel5727515152014-04-10
CraftsArts12699717402017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping10697114362017-12-04
DirectoriesInformation12637816732014-06-22
CampgroundsTravel6622512512014-04-10
EmploymentBusiness6617911172019-08-27
AgricultureBusiness6603717102014-06-18
GalleriesArts9598313402017-05-15
BookstoresShopping4552613612016-01-21
RealtyBusiness88544517312017-12-27
Pubs / BeerEntertainment754439952014-03-19
MusicArts26541612632014-07-06
Sporting GoodsShopping1650409952014-07-06
FinanceBusiness17500111332019-11-14
SpiritualInformation72491612102019-07-19
RecreationEntertainment42491312112017-12-31
SportsRecreation22486710172014-07-13
ConstructionServices42468410952019-06-03
RadioEntertainment12467310772018-03-17
Computer StoresShopping645789372018-01-15
Home StoresShopping18438710952019-10-19
GiftsShopping741948992019-10-15
Employment AgenciesEmployment13408710442019-08-25
VeterinaryHealth1140808332019-08-20
CounselingHealth4405913202014-05-10
Office SuppliesShopping12405910212014-06-16
BlogsHome Pages1640469492018-03-24
AttractionsEntertainment4404015892012-12-09
LegalBusiness11395810422014-07-06
BankingFinance1139289722018-07-13
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12390312482014-05-20
FitnessHealth7388911052019-10-27
KidsCommunity4387610132017-10-29
RegionalDirectories838668132017-12-27
Moving and StorageRealty17385610832019-02-08
Rent-a-CarAuto10381110652019-09-21
FlowersGifts338118612012-08-12
PhotographyArts2037869852018-05-31
Pet StoresShopping6374611162014-06-18
NewspapersInformation9371510612017-04-05
Department StoresShopping10361113692018-06-29
InternetTechnology1335469942017-11-22
VisionHealth8353510022017-12-31
TechnologyBusiness1635299422014-07-06
FoodShopping8349010392014-06-19
AnimalAgriculture18348910672018-02-06
preschoolEducation6347211342015-01-31
Auto PartsAuto9335013962019-10-09
Property ManagementRealty18332615502018-08-06
Home PagesInformation332527532014-03-19
Coffee HousesDining8316110042019-10-02
LibrariesInformation231428082009-03-23
GovernmentInformation930577572014-06-19
ArchitectureRealty130478792006-02-04
GardenHome Stores930318042019-11-11
HistoryInformation629908162016-05-27
EnvironmentInformation229587502011-11-17
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6293113682017-11-15
ApartmentsRealty1629269932019-11-13
TelevisionEntertainment428938192018-08-20
Web DesignersInternet13287510172017-11-01
MOBIInternet428466752011-04-26
WritingArts528258612014-05-14
MarketingBusiness6277610052019-09-05
Music StoresBookstores827749142017-10-21
ChiropracticHealth4273713862014-06-18
Emergency ServicesHealth427318502016-06-03
RunningRecreation1527289122014-07-27
CollegeEducation15267012962014-06-08
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores626669162014-06-25
GolfRecreation12263115242019-05-30
PoliticsInformation926048262014-03-14
PizzaDining15252410572019-11-07
DancingEntertainment4252412982014-07-06
CyclingRecreation325219142013-12-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods424349162017-04-16
AccountingFinance17240610502014-06-01
ServicesBusiness20239212882019-09-20
Extended StayLodging623698702016-02-06
Auto DealersAuto18211710692019-11-06
ScoutingRecreation920807172012-06-02
ConsultingEmployment4202110612014-06-08
Senior ServicesHealth13193411172019-11-29
Disk JockeysMusic219258312014-03-23
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty319229382014-06-25
JewelryGifts5182410652017-12-24
Bed and BreakfastLodging2217639532017-12-27
StageArts317498862014-07-06
BakeryDining13171810112018-09-14
CateringDining416418892015-10-10
Well BeingHealth1116347862014-06-06
HardwareHome Stores916278862018-04-03
PlumbingServices216028802018-08-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment1111712017-10-03
Fast FoodDining237802019-10-30
Commercial RealtyRealty5677-33702019-04-24
Furniture StoresHome Stores96462017-12-18
Grocery StoresFood56292018-09-20
MallsShopping4611-7392019-05-30
Funeral ServicesHealth26112018-02-06
EngineeringTechnology3472019-10-05
Human ResourcesEmployment4222019-11-17
Grand Total1553600531179062 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1553 [3] => 600531 [4] => 179062 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 590 old links which is 27.53% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 151, Page Views: 259451, Average: 1,718.219
Page Hits Hits53544
In summary: The primary directory has 1553 links in 119 categories with a total of 600,531 views. That is an average of 5,046.48 page views per category or 386.69 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 303 active pages and over 859,982 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.