Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6109441274232018-05-30
EntertainmentSprings Color301024935772016-01-29
Clothing StoresShopping27962511802018-06-25
ShoppingSprings Color25928613532017-12-07
BusinessSprings Color26895724302018-08-05
CommunityInformation3884609832018-05-31
DiningEntertainment47842712992018-10-08
InformationSprings Color15794922042017-11-15
LodgingTravel30790415112018-02-09
ArtsSprings Color975449312017-10-26
AutoBusiness16732510122018-01-12
EducationInformation17724916522018-05-18
HealthSprings Color32700312292018-06-20
DentalHealth42691312752016-05-06
ArtistsArts17685011322017-10-26
TravelSprings Color667957612014-06-09
AirportTravel566829222014-04-10
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping1164278922017-12-04
CraftsArts12641111542017-09-04
CampgroundsTravel657137392014-04-10
EmploymentBusiness1056936312014-05-30
DirectoriesInformation1255378322014-06-22
GalleriesArts954558122017-05-15
AgricultureBusiness653029752014-06-18
Pubs / BeerEntertainment751246762014-03-19
BookstoresShopping450068412016-01-21
MusicArts2649027492014-07-06
RealtyBusiness88485911452017-12-27
Sporting GoodsShopping1646746292014-07-06
FinanceBusiness1545927242018-07-18
SportsRecreation2244696192014-07-13
RecreationEntertainment4244687662017-12-31
SpiritualInformation7144607542018-08-02
RadioEntertainment1242856892018-03-17
ConstructionServices4142556662018-08-05
Computer StoresShopping642225812018-01-15
Home StoresShopping1539516592018-06-26
GiftsShopping738595642014-03-20
VeterinaryHealth1037765292017-11-05
BlogsHome Pages1637076102018-03-24
museumsEntertainment4370512542012-12-09
Employment AgenciesEmployment836656222006-05-04
Office SuppliesShopping1236386002014-06-16
LegalBusiness1135536372014-07-06
RegionalDirectories835434902017-12-27
BankingFinance1135435872018-07-13
KidsCommunity435136502017-10-29
FitnessHealth534997152018-03-15
CounselingHealth434967572014-05-10
FlowersGifts334845342012-08-12
Moving and StorageRealty1734306572018-08-01
Rent-a-CarAuto634216752016-07-09
Shoe StoresClothing Stores1234077522014-05-20
PhotographyArts2033945932018-05-31
Pet StoresShopping632706402014-06-18
NewspapersInformation932475932017-04-05
InternetTechnology1331666142017-11-22
TechnologyBusiness1831575702014-07-06
VisionHealth831476142017-12-31
FoodShopping831056542014-06-19
AnimalAgriculture1830846622018-02-06
preschoolEducation630817432015-01-31
Home PagesInformation329734742014-03-19
Department StoresShopping1129256832018-06-29
LibrariesInformation228385042009-03-23
Coffee HousesDining527836262018-04-01
GovernmentInformation927704702014-06-19
ArchitectureRealty127445762006-02-04
GardenHome Stores827365092014-06-08
HistoryInformation626865122016-05-27
EnvironmentInformation226754672011-11-17
Auto PartsAuto826356812014-11-15
MOBIInternet425744032011-04-26
TelevisionEntertainment425694952018-08-20
Web DesignersInternet1325637052017-11-01
ApartmentsRealty1525586252018-06-15
WritingArts525155512014-05-14
MarketingBusiness624176462014-06-17
Music StoresBookstores824145542017-10-21
Emergency ServicesHealth424115302016-06-03
Chamber of CommerceBusiness624078442017-11-15
Property ManagementRealty1823806042018-08-06
RunningRecreation1523745582014-07-27
PoliticsInformation923205422014-03-14
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores623145642014-06-25
CyclingRecreation322096022013-12-25
ChiropracticHealth421898382014-06-18
CollegeEducation1521527782014-06-08
PizzaDining1421316642018-09-14
Bike ShopsSporting Goods521005822017-04-16
Extended StayLodging620555562016-02-06
AccountingFinance1820176612014-06-01
DancingEntertainment420177912014-07-06
ServicesBusiness1920049002018-08-06
GolfRecreation1118447372014-02-22
ScoutingRecreation917884252012-06-02
Auto DealersAuto1716966482014-07-19
Disk JockeysMusic216325382014-03-23
ConsultingEmployment416296692014-06-08
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty315866022014-06-25
Senior ServicesHealth1214806632018-09-28
StageArts314485852014-07-06
Bed and BreakfastLodging2213975872017-12-27
Well BeingHealth1113424942014-06-06
BakeryDining1313416342018-09-14
JewelryGifts613375782017-12-24
CateringDining413255732015-10-10
HardwareHome Stores912845432018-04-03
PlumbingServices212585362018-08-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment116102017-10-03
Fast FoodDining193562018-04-02
Commercial RealtyRealty4331-37162018-01-03
Furniture StoresHome Stores93092017-12-18
MallsShopping3283-10672017-12-12
Grocery StoresFood52602018-09-20
Funeral ServicesHealth22542018-02-06
Grand Total1500525599106247 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1500 [3] => 525599 [4] => 106247 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 581 old links which is 27.92% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 146, Page Views: 196494, Average: 1,345.849
Page Hits Hits30612
In summary: The primary directory has 1500 links in 117 categories with a total of 525,599 views. That is an average of 4,492.30 page views per category or 350.40 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 296 active pages and over 722,093 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.