Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity62037091216912018-05-30
BookstoresShopping427828236632016-01-21
Clothing StoresShopping291702685812019-11-04
ShoppingSprings Color251569777642020-10-11
EntertainmentSprings Color311514184692019-05-30
BusinessSprings Color291509785702019-09-19
DiningEntertainment541358464562020-08-25
LodgingTravel311355371602019-09-12
CommunityInformation381347760002018-05-31
HealthSprings Color331291071362020-02-27
InformationSprings Color151264068952017-11-15
DentalHealth431248968512019-10-16
AutoBusiness211216558522019-10-23
ArtsSprings Color91183052172017-10-26
EducationInformation201182562282020-01-12
ArtistsArts171150557872017-10-26
CraftsArts121142561682017-09-04
TravelSprings Color71133152972019-09-22
AirportTravel51092151612014-04-10
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping101065051152017-12-04
DirectoriesInformation12981251072014-06-22
AgricultureBusiness6975554282014-06-18
GalleriesArts9952448812017-05-15
CampgroundsTravel6892939552014-04-10
RealtyBusiness88834646322017-12-27
EmploymentBusiness6809730352019-08-27
MusicArts26804838952014-07-06
ConstructionServices43799844092020-03-09
SpiritualInformation72746237562019-07-19
CounselingHealth4742846892014-05-10
FinanceBusiness17735134832019-11-14
Sporting GoodsShopping17728032352020-11-25
AttractionsEntertainment4722347722012-12-09
Pet StoresShopping6714645162014-06-18
Pubs / BeerEntertainment7701025622014-03-19
RecreationEntertainment42690232002017-12-31
Home StoresShopping19690036082023-01-02
SportsRecreation22678429342014-07-13
RadioEntertainment12665430582018-03-17
Computer StoresShopping6648528442018-01-15
BankingFinance11639234362018-07-13
Moving and StorageRealty17633935662019-02-08
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6631647532017-11-15
ChiropracticHealth4627749262014-06-18
GiftsShopping7626429692019-10-15
Employment AgenciesEmployment13623931962019-08-25
Office SuppliesShopping12621731792014-06-16
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12621635612014-05-20
Property ManagementRealty18612543492018-08-06
FitnessHealth7611633322019-10-27
Auto PartsAuto9598340292019-10-09
LegalBusiness11597330572014-07-06
BlogsHome Pages16595828612018-03-24
InternetTechnology13592033682017-11-22
DancingEntertainment4590946832014-07-06
NewspapersInformation9585331992017-04-05
VeterinaryHealth11582725802019-08-20
Rent-a-CarAuto10582630802019-09-21
KidsCommunity4582329602017-10-29
AnimalAgriculture18579733752018-02-06
PhotographyArts20579329922018-05-31
Department StoresShopping10569634542018-06-29
FlowersGifts3569327432012-08-12
ServicesBusiness20560244982019-09-20
FoodShopping8555431032014-06-19
RegionalDirectories8553924862017-12-27
preschoolEducation6545131132015-01-31
TechnologyBusiness16538728002014-07-06
VisionHealth8536228292017-12-31
Coffee HousesDining8534731902019-10-02
ApartmentsRealty16504031072019-11-13
CollegeEducation15500136272014-06-08
Auto DealersAuto18487938312019-11-06
GardenHome Stores9487826512019-11-11
Web DesignersInternet13480029422017-11-01
Home PagesInformation3478022812014-03-19
ArchitectureRealty1476425962006-02-04
PizzaDining13473732702019-11-07
LibrariesInformation2471823842009-03-23
Music StoresBookstores8466028002017-10-21
TelevisionEntertainment4465925852018-08-20
GovernmentInformation9463223322014-06-19
MarketingBusiness6458128102019-09-05
HistoryInformation6457223982016-05-27
Emergency ServicesHealth4457126902016-06-03
EnvironmentInformation2456623582011-11-17
WritingArts5456325992014-05-14
AccountingFinance17452931732014-06-01
GolfRecreation12452434172019-05-30
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores6450727572014-06-25
RunningRecreation15449926832014-07-27
Senior ServicesHealth13444836312019-11-29
MOBIInternet4427721062011-04-26
Bike ShopsSporting Goods5425027322022-10-06
PoliticsInformation9424924712014-03-14
CyclingRecreation3423226252013-12-25
BakeryDining13423235252018-09-14
Extended StayLodging6399124922016-02-06
StageArts3376529022014-07-06
PlumbingServices2375930372018-08-06
JewelryGifts5375129922017-12-24
HardwareHome Stores10374530042020-06-15
ConsultingEmployment4372627662014-06-08
ScoutingRecreation9371823552012-06-02
Bed and BreakfastLodging22363528252017-12-27
Disk JockeysMusic2357324792014-03-23
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty3356025762014-06-25
Escape RoomsEntertainment1134832017-10-03
CateringDining4338926372015-10-10
Fast FoodDining2332232019-10-30
Well BeingHealth11319423462014-06-06
Furniture StoresHome Stores928712020-03-03
Grocery StoresFood526572018-09-20
Commercial RealtyRealty52582-14652019-04-24
Funeral ServicesHealth224972018-02-06
MallsShopping4243210822019-05-30
Human ResourcesEmployment418652019-11-17
EngineeringTechnology316672019-10-05
Grand Total1560987962552136 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1560 [3] => 987962 [4] => 552136 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 594 old links which is 27.58% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 151, Page Views: 591838, Average: 3,919.457
Page Hits Hits106615
In summary: The primary directory has 1560 links in 119 categories with a total of 987,962 views. That is an average of 8,302.20 page views per category or 633.31 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 303 active pages and over 1,579,800 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.