Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity79047484562016-07-04
Clothing StoresShopping2588183732017-03-26
ShoppingSprings Color3783674342017-08-27
BusinessSprings Color25815916322015-12-11
EntertainmentSprings Color35804913772016-01-29
CommunityInformation4178033262017-09-20
DiningEntertainment5775834552017-08-19
InformationSprings Color20714413992014-05-27
LodgingTravel3269815882015-06-13
ArtsSprings Color969353222014-06-22
AutoBusiness1666303172016-03-02
TravelSprings Color763202862014-06-09
HealthSprings Color2661944202014-08-16
ArtistsArts1661083902017-07-22
AirportTravel560242642014-04-10
DentalHealth4759933552016-05-06
EducationInformation1958902932014-07-06
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping1158182832014-03-20
CraftsArts1456984412017-09-04
EmploymentBusiness1152842222014-05-30
CampgroundsTravel752252512014-04-10
DirectoriesInformation1549992942014-06-22
GalleriesArts1049292862017-05-15
Pubs / BeerEntertainment1147272792014-06-22
AgricultureBusiness546242972014-06-18
BookstoresShopping544592942016-01-21
MusicArts3344212682017-04-06
Sporting GoodsShopping1842522072014-07-06
FinanceBusiness1641152472016-06-03
RealtyBusiness12140973832016-04-16
SportsRecreation2340642142014-07-13
SpiritualInformation6739602542015-10-14
RecreationEntertainment4539552532016-03-17
RadioEntertainment1239053092013-08-12
Computer StoresShopping638281872014-06-01
ConstructionServices4438212322014-07-06
Home StoresShopping1835172252014-07-30
GiftsShopping734982032014-03-20
VeterinaryHealth934331862007-12-26
museumsEntertainment433368852012-12-09
BlogsHome Pages2333262292014-01-12
Employment AgenciesEmployment932572142006-05-04
Office SuppliesShopping1032422042014-06-16
RegionalDirectories732291762012-12-09
LegalBusiness1331662502014-07-06
BankingFinance1031622062014-06-18
FlowersGifts331311812012-08-12
FitnessHealth531163322014-07-06
KidsCommunity330832202013-06-26
Rent-a-CarAuto630553092016-07-09
PhotographyArts2630022012016-05-16
CounselingHealth629952562014-05-10
Moving and StorageRealty1629932202015-10-24
Shoe StoresClothing Stores1329182632014-05-20
NewspapersInformation1228431892017-04-05
Pet StoresShopping628362062014-06-18
TechnologyBusiness1927691822014-07-06
InternetTechnology827542022014-06-01
VisionHealth827131802014-06-08
FoodShopping1326752242014-06-19
AnimalAgriculture2426602382016-05-01
Home PagesInformation426561572014-03-19
preschoolEducation726352972015-01-31
LibrariesInformation225001662009-03-23
Department StoresShopping824592172014-04-25
GovernmentInformation924531532014-06-19
GardenHome Stores823981712014-06-08
EnvironmentInformation323781702011-11-17
Coffee HousesDining523612042014-06-18
ArchitectureRealty223571892006-02-04
HistoryInformation523511772016-05-27
MOBIInternet523061352011-04-26
TelevisionEntertainment322481742014-05-17
Auto PartsAuto821722182014-11-15
WritingArts621511872014-06-08
ApartmentsRealty2321251922014-06-10
Web DesignersInternet1420972392015-05-11
Emergency ServicesHealth520581772016-06-03
Music StoresBookstores720391792014-06-08
RunningRecreation1720192032014-07-27
Property ManagementRealty1719581822014-04-02
MarketingBusiness619551842014-06-17
PoliticsInformation1619531752014-03-14
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores719311812014-06-25
Chamber of CommerceBusiness818452822014-06-19
CyclingRecreation518082012013-12-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods717182002017-04-16
Extended StayLodging817072082016-02-06
PizzaDining1017042372017-04-04
CollegeEducation1716332592014-06-08
ChiropracticHealth516252742014-06-18
AccountingFinance1815922362014-06-01
ScoutingRecreation1015101472012-06-02
DancingEntertainment414922662014-07-06
ServicesBusiness1913752712014-08-10
GolfRecreation1713192122014-06-09
Disk JockeysMusic212781842014-03-23
Auto DealersAuto2112702222014-07-19
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty311741902014-06-25
ConsultingEmployment411371772014-06-08
StageArts310491862014-07-06
Senior ServicesHealth610342172013-03-17
Well BeingHealth1210221742014-06-22
Bed and BreakfastLodging2210112012017-05-21
BakeryDining139462392014-06-19
CateringDining59371852015-10-10
JewelryGifts59281692014-06-01
PlumbingServices19151932014-03-14
HardwareHome Stores79111702015-10-11
Grand Total159545086238696 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1595 [3] => 450862 [4] => 38696 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 341 old links which is 17.61% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 144, Page Views: 164270, Average: 1,140.764
Page Hits Hits23839
In summary: The primary directory has 1595 links in 110 categories with a total of 450,862 views. That is an average of 4,098.75 page views per category or 282.67 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 287 active pages and over 615,132 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.