Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6150098680802018-05-30
BookstoresShopping425315211502016-01-21
Clothing StoresShopping301379153462019-11-04
EntertainmentSprings Color311226355912019-05-30
ShoppingSprings Color251221042772020-10-11
BusinessSprings Color291128847612019-09-19
DiningEntertainment541071835902020-08-25
CommunityInformation381042029432018-05-31
LodgingTravel311016037672019-09-12
InformationSprings Color15995442092017-11-15
DentalHealth43955639182019-10-16
ArtsSprings Color9931727042017-10-26
AutoBusiness21926829552019-10-23
HealthSprings Color33924034662020-02-27
EducationInformation20911335162020-01-12
ArtistsArts17890131832017-10-26
TravelSprings Color7883928052019-09-22
AirportTravel5841026502014-04-10
CraftsArts12819329362017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping10808525502017-12-04
DirectoriesInformation12742127162014-06-22
AgricultureBusiness6730929822014-06-18
GalleriesArts9720225592017-05-15
CampgroundsTravel6713721632014-04-10
EmploymentBusiness6680917472019-08-27
MusicArts26645823052014-07-06
RealtyBusiness88639226782017-12-27
Pubs / BeerEntertainment7601315652014-03-19
FinanceBusiness17579619282019-11-14
Sporting GoodsShopping17572016752020-11-25
SpiritualInformation72567019642019-07-19
RecreationEntertainment42559918972017-12-31
ConstructionServices43551919302020-03-09
Pet StoresShopping6551028802014-06-18
SportsRecreation22548416342014-07-13
RadioEntertainment12539317972018-03-17
CounselingHealth4520124622014-05-10
Computer StoresShopping6519715562018-01-15
Home StoresShopping18517418822019-10-19
AttractionsEntertainment4505326022012-12-09
GiftsShopping7491616212019-10-15
Office SuppliesShopping12487218342014-06-16
Employment AgenciesEmployment13479917562019-08-25
Moving and StorageRealty17470119282019-02-08
BankingFinance11468317272018-07-13
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12468220272014-05-20
LegalBusiness11466717512014-07-06
VeterinaryHealth11464213952019-08-20
BlogsHome Pages16463715402018-03-24
FitnessHealth7456317792019-10-27
KidsCommunity4452716642017-10-29
Rent-a-CarAuto10447317272019-09-21
RegionalDirectories8446014072017-12-27
PhotographyArts20445116502018-05-31
FlowersGifts3442414742012-08-12
NewspapersInformation9435417002017-04-05
InternetTechnology13431317612017-11-22
Property ManagementRealty18430225262018-08-06
Department StoresShopping10429720552018-06-29
FoodShopping8423617852014-06-19
AnimalAgriculture18422618042018-02-06
TechnologyBusiness16413915522014-07-06
Auto PartsAuto9413621822019-10-09
VisionHealth8413015972017-12-31
preschoolEducation6410617682015-01-31
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6403324702017-11-15
Coffee HousesDining8388617292019-10-02
ChiropracticHealth4384824972014-06-18
Home PagesInformation3377512762014-03-19
LibrariesInformation2366713332009-03-23
ApartmentsRealty16365517222019-11-13
ArchitectureRealty1363514672006-02-04
GardenHome Stores9362313962019-11-11
DancingEntertainment4359523692014-07-06
Web DesignersInternet13359217342017-11-01
GovernmentInformation9354412442014-06-19
HistoryInformation6353813642016-05-27
EnvironmentInformation2350612982011-11-17
TelevisionEntertainment4345713832018-08-20
MarketingBusiness6341116402019-09-05
Music StoresBookstores8338115212017-10-21
CollegeEducation15335719832014-06-08
RunningRecreation15335115352014-07-27
WritingArts5334413802014-05-14
MOBIInternet4332611552011-04-26
GolfRecreation12332422172019-05-30
Emergency ServicesHealth4332314422016-06-03
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores6331015602014-06-25
PizzaDining14327618092019-11-07
ServicesBusiness20318720832019-09-20
PoliticsInformation9313813602014-03-14
CyclingRecreation3310314962013-12-25
AccountingFinance17306217062014-06-01
Bike ShopsSporting Goods4305715392017-04-16
Auto DealersAuto18294218942019-11-06
Extended StayLodging6291514162016-02-06
Senior ServicesHealth13287920622019-11-29
ConsultingEmployment4265816982014-06-08
ScoutingRecreation9263812752012-06-02
BakeryDining13255018432018-09-14
Disk JockeysMusic2252314292014-03-23
JewelryGifts5249117322017-12-24
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty3248615022014-06-25
Bed and BreakfastLodging22244616362017-12-27
HardwareHome Stores10238316422020-06-15
PlumbingServices2229815762018-08-06
StageArts3228314202014-07-06
CateringDining4227215202015-10-10
Well BeingHealth11213112832014-06-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment1119132017-10-03
Fast FoodDining2316312019-10-30
Funeral ServicesHealth213222018-02-06
Furniture StoresHome Stores913182020-03-03
Grocery StoresFood513162018-09-20
Commercial RealtyRealty51290-27572019-04-24
MallsShopping41218-1322019-05-30
Human ResourcesEmployment46132019-11-17
EngineeringTechnology35592019-10-05
Grand Total1560736311310076 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1560 [3] => 736311 [4] => 310076 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 592 old links which is 27.51% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 151, Page Views: 366471, Average: 2,426.960
Page Hits Hits82762
In summary: The primary directory has 1560 links in 119 categories with a total of 736,311 views. That is an average of 6,187.49 page views per category or 471.99 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 303 active pages and over 1,102,782 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.