Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6141773597552018-05-30
Clothing StoresShopping301242439792019-11-04
EntertainmentSprings Color311178051082019-05-30
ShoppingSprings Color251089429612020-10-11
BusinessSprings Color291067841512019-09-19
DiningEntertainment541022630982020-08-25
CommunityInformation38993724602018-05-31
LodgingTravel31962332302019-09-12
InformationSprings Color15942536802017-11-15
DentalHealth43910634682019-10-16
ArtsSprings Color9887322602017-10-26
AutoBusiness21880524922019-10-23
HealthSprings Color33870629322020-02-27
EducationInformation20867930822020-01-12
ArtistsArts17844627282017-10-26
TravelSprings Color7842623922019-09-22
AirportTravel5797122112014-04-10
CraftsArts12773924822017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping10765021152017-12-04
DirectoriesInformation12702323182014-06-22
AgricultureBusiness6686325362014-06-18
CampgroundsTravel6683818642014-04-10
GalleriesArts9664320002017-05-15
EmploymentBusiness6663315712019-08-27
MusicArts26624820952014-07-06
BookstoresShopping4618520202016-01-21
RealtyBusiness88612724132017-12-27
Pubs / BeerEntertainment7587414262014-03-19
FinanceBusiness17559417262019-11-14
Sporting GoodsShopping16552414792014-07-06
SpiritualInformation72547317672019-07-19
RecreationEntertainment42544417422017-12-31
SportsRecreation22533314832014-07-13
ConstructionServices43530017112020-03-09
Pet StoresShopping6528326532014-06-18
RadioEntertainment12520416082018-03-17
Computer StoresShopping6504314022018-01-15
Home StoresShopping18493516432019-10-19
CounselingHealth4475720182014-05-10
GiftsShopping7470914142019-10-15
Office SuppliesShopping12465916212014-06-16
AttractionsEntertainment4465021992012-12-09
Employment AgenciesEmployment13459215492019-08-25
BlogsHome Pages16449013932018-03-24
VeterinaryHealth11447112242019-08-20
Moving and StorageRealty17447116982019-02-08
LegalBusiness11447015542014-07-06
BankingFinance11443014742018-07-13
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12441917642014-05-20
FitnessHealth7438716032019-10-27
KidsCommunity4434914862017-10-29
RegionalDirectories8430512522017-12-27
Rent-a-CarAuto10429615502019-09-21
PhotographyArts20427114702018-05-31
FlowersGifts3426913192012-08-12
NewspapersInformation9418215282017-04-05
InternetTechnology13410715552017-11-22
Department StoresShopping10409818562018-06-29
FoodShopping8403915882014-06-19
AnimalAgriculture18401815962018-02-06
Property ManagementRealty18401122352018-08-06
TechnologyBusiness16397913922014-07-06
VisionHealth8396414312017-12-31
Auto PartsAuto9393119772019-10-09
preschoolEducation6392615882015-01-31
Coffee HousesDining8368915322019-10-02
Home PagesInformation3364211432014-03-19
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6362620632017-11-15
LibrariesInformation2352611922009-03-23
ArchitectureRealty1347513072006-02-04
ApartmentsRealty16346815352019-11-13
GardenHome Stores9345812312019-11-11
ChiropracticHealth4344320922014-06-18
GovernmentInformation9341911192014-06-19
HistoryInformation6340212282016-05-27
EnvironmentInformation2335311452011-11-17
TelevisionEntertainment4331712432018-08-20
Web DesignersInternet13330514472017-11-01
MarketingBusiness6324814772019-09-05
Music StoresBookstores8323313732017-10-21
WritingArts5319812342014-05-14
RunningRecreation15319513792014-07-27
MOBIInternet4318910182011-04-26
DancingEntertainment4318219562014-07-06
CollegeEducation15316817942014-06-08
GolfRecreation12316220552019-05-30
Emergency ServicesHealth4314312622016-06-03
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores6314113912014-06-25
PizzaDining14307016032019-11-07
PoliticsInformation9299512172014-03-14
CyclingRecreation3294413372013-12-25
ServicesBusiness20293818342019-09-20
Bike ShopsSporting Goods4288113632017-04-16
AccountingFinance17287515192014-06-01
Extended StayLodging6276112622016-02-06
Auto DealersAuto18269616482019-11-06
Senior ServicesHealth13260617892019-11-29
ConsultingEmployment4249915392014-06-08
ScoutingRecreation9249711342012-06-02
Disk JockeysMusic2236212682014-03-23
BakeryDining13233616292018-09-14
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty3232913452014-06-25
JewelryGifts5231715582017-12-24
Bed and BreakfastLodging22226714572017-12-27
HardwareHome Stores10217314322020-06-15
StageArts3213412712014-07-06
CateringDining4210713552015-10-10
PlumbingServices2209113692018-08-06
Well BeingHealth11199111432014-06-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment1117342017-10-03
Fast FoodDining2313782019-10-30
Funeral ServicesHealth211382018-02-06
Grocery StoresFood511262018-09-20
Furniture StoresHome Stores1011252020-03-03
Commercial RealtyRealty51120-29272019-04-24
MallsShopping41060-2902019-05-30
Human ResourcesEmployment44432019-11-17
EngineeringTechnology34112019-10-05
Grand Total1560678364253446 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1560 [3] => 678364 [4] => 253446 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 591 old links which is 27.48% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 151, Page Views: 339228, Average: 2,246.543
Page Hits Hits75959
In summary: The primary directory has 1560 links in 119 categories with a total of 678,364 views. That is an average of 5,700.54 page views per category or 434.85 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 303 active pages and over 1,017,592 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.