Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6100582185642018-05-30
EntertainmentSprings Color301004133692016-01-29
Clothing StoresShopping2693759302018-03-30
ShoppingSprings Color25903210992017-12-07
BusinessSprings Color25876522382018-05-09
CommunityInformation3882557782018-05-31
DiningEntertainment45813010022018-05-24
InformationSprings Color15772019752017-11-15
LodgingTravel30768612932018-02-09
ArtsSprings Color973847712017-10-26
AutoBusiness1671138002018-01-12
EducationInformation17694313462018-05-18
HealthSprings Color3267519772018-06-20
TravelSprings Color666706362014-06-09
ArtistsArts1766199012017-10-26
DentalHealth4265919532016-05-06
AirportTravel565397792014-04-10
CraftsArts1262349772017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping1162186832017-12-04
EmploymentBusiness1055935312014-05-30
CampgroundsTravel655806062014-04-10
DirectoriesInformation1253736682014-06-22
GalleriesArts952976542017-05-15
AgricultureBusiness650787512014-06-18
Pubs / BeerEntertainment750155672014-03-19
BookstoresShopping448346692016-01-21
MusicArts2647796262014-07-06
RealtyBusiness8846549402017-12-27
Sporting GoodsShopping1645555102014-07-06
FinanceBusiness1444355672016-06-03
SportsRecreation2243725222014-07-13
RecreationEntertainment4243376352017-12-31
SpiritualInformation7042965902018-05-19
RadioEntertainment1241645682018-03-17
Computer StoresShopping641294882018-01-15
ConstructionServices4041265372014-07-06
Home StoresShopping1438195272017-12-01
GiftsShopping737744792014-03-20
VeterinaryHealth1036904432017-11-05
BlogsHome Pages1636165192018-03-24
museumsEntertainment4360911582012-12-09
Employment AgenciesEmployment835535102006-05-04
Office SuppliesShopping1235425042014-06-16
RegionalDirectories834564032017-12-27
LegalBusiness1134515352014-07-06
BankingFinance934374812014-06-18
FitnessHealth534066222018-03-15
KidsCommunity434015382017-10-29
FlowersGifts333844342012-08-12
CounselingHealth433536142014-05-10
Rent-a-CarAuto633175712016-07-09
PhotographyArts2033095082018-05-31
Moving and StorageRealty1633085352018-03-22
Shoe StoresClothing Stores1232335782014-05-20
Pet StoresShopping631495192014-06-18
NewspapersInformation931404862017-04-05
InternetTechnology1330745222017-11-22
TechnologyBusiness1830484612014-07-06
VisionHealth829984652017-12-31
FoodShopping829945432014-06-19
preschoolEducation629666282015-01-31
AnimalAgriculture1829665442018-02-06
Home PagesInformation329004012014-03-19
Department StoresShopping1027515092014-04-25
LibrariesInformation227454112009-03-23
GovernmentInformation926903902014-06-19
Coffee HousesDining526585012018-04-01
GardenHome Stores826564292014-06-08
ArchitectureRealty126414732006-02-04
EnvironmentInformation226073992011-11-17
HistoryInformation625794052016-05-27
MOBIInternet425083372011-04-26
TelevisionEntertainment324764022014-05-17
Auto PartsAuto824745202014-11-15
ApartmentsRealty1524375042018-06-15
WritingArts524154512014-05-14
Web DesignersInternet1323605022017-11-01
Emergency ServicesHealth423174362016-06-03
Music StoresBookstores822784182017-10-21
RunningRecreation1522764602014-07-27
PoliticsInformation922324542014-03-14
Property ManagementRealty1722254492017-10-18
Chamber of CommerceBusiness622196562017-11-15
MarketingBusiness622154442014-06-17
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores622044542014-06-25
CyclingRecreation320714642013-12-25
PizzaDining1320105432018-03-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods520074892017-04-16
ChiropracticHealth419996482014-06-18
Extended StayLodging619694702016-02-06
CollegeEducation1519345602014-06-08
AccountingFinance1818965402014-06-01
DancingEntertainment418606342014-07-06
ScoutingRecreation917133502012-06-02
ServicesBusiness1816705662014-08-10
GolfRecreation1116105032014-02-22
Auto DealersAuto1715675192014-07-19
Disk JockeysMusic215494552014-03-23
ConsultingEmployment415055452014-06-08
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty314865022014-06-25
Senior ServicesHealth813485312018-06-19
StageArts313244612014-07-06
Bed and BreakfastLodging2212944842017-12-27
Well BeingHealth1112494012014-06-06
BakeryDining1212475402018-01-13
CateringDining412204682015-10-10
JewelryGifts611944352017-12-24
PlumbingServices111744522014-03-14
HardwareHome Stores911714302018-04-03
Escape RoomsEntertainment114092017-10-03
Fast FoodDining192432018-04-02
Commercial RealtyRealty4214-38332018-01-03
Furniture StoresHome Stores92042017-12-18
MallsShopping3191-11592017-12-12
Grocery StoresFood41662018-01-29
Funeral ServicesHealth21522018-02-06
Grand Total147750076782030 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1477 [3] => 500767 [4] => 82030 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 581 old links which is 28.23% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 145, Page Views: 179599, Average: 1,238.614
Page Hits Hits26500
In summary: The primary directory has 1477 links in 117 categories with a total of 500,767 views. That is an average of 4,280.06 page views per category or 339.04 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 295 active pages and over 680,366 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.