Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6159416773982018-05-30
BookstoresShopping426026218612016-01-21
Clothing StoresShopping301459061452019-11-04
ShoppingSprings Color251298450512020-10-11
EntertainmentSprings Color311296862962019-05-30
BusinessSprings Color291213556082019-09-19
DiningEntertainment541147143432020-08-25
CommunityInformation381121037332018-05-31
InformationSprings Color151066949242017-11-15
LodgingTravel311066042672019-09-12
DentalHealth431030446662019-10-16
HealthSprings Color331008743132020-02-27
AutoBusiness211001937062019-10-23
ArtsSprings Color9996233492017-10-26
EducationInformation20978541882020-01-12
ArtistsArts17963039122017-10-26
TravelSprings Color7954635122019-09-22
AirportTravel5906233022014-04-10
CraftsArts12894336862017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping10877132362017-12-04
DirectoriesInformation12808833832014-06-22
AgricultureBusiness6797636492014-06-18
GalleriesArts9785832152017-05-15
CampgroundsTravel6746424902014-04-10
EmploymentBusiness6705419922019-08-27
MusicArts26677426212014-07-06
RealtyBusiness88673130172017-12-27
Pubs / BeerEntertainment7620017522014-03-19
FinanceBusiness17609322252019-11-14
Sporting GoodsShopping17599819532020-11-25
SpiritualInformation72595722512019-07-19
ConstructionServices43588722982020-03-09
RecreationEntertainment42584321412017-12-31
Pet StoresShopping6582731972014-06-18
CounselingHealth4582130822014-05-10
SportsRecreation22574418942014-07-13
AttractionsEntertainment4569732462012-12-09
RadioEntertainment12562020242018-03-17
Home StoresShopping18544621542019-10-19
Computer StoresShopping6541617752018-01-15
GiftsShopping7518218872019-10-15
Office SuppliesShopping12512720892014-06-16
Employment AgenciesEmployment13505620132019-08-25
Moving and StorageRealty17499322202019-02-08
BankingFinance11499320372018-07-13
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12495823032014-05-20
LegalBusiness11491519992014-07-06
VeterinaryHealth11486016132019-08-20
BlogsHome Pages16484017432018-03-24
FitnessHealth7481520312019-10-27
KidsCommunity4476419012017-10-29
FlowersGifts3473917892012-08-12
Property ManagementRealty18473429582018-08-06
Rent-a-CarAuto10471819722019-09-21
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6468131182017-11-15
PhotographyArts20467718762018-05-31
RegionalDirectories8466616132017-12-27
NewspapersInformation9461019562017-04-05
InternetTechnology13460220502017-11-22
AnimalAgriculture18454521232018-02-06
ChiropracticHealth4454131902014-06-18
Department StoresShopping10453422922018-06-29
FoodShopping8448620352014-06-19
Auto PartsAuto9441124572019-10-09
TechnologyBusiness16436317762014-07-06
VisionHealth8436118282017-12-31
preschoolEducation6433319952015-01-31
DancingEntertainment4425530292014-07-06
Coffee HousesDining8415219952019-10-02
Home PagesInformation3394414452014-03-19
ApartmentsRealty16391219792019-11-13
Web DesignersInternet13387820202017-11-01
LibrariesInformation2386015262009-03-23
GardenHome Stores9385016232019-11-11
ArchitectureRealty1383816702006-02-04
GovernmentInformation9373914392014-06-19
HistoryInformation6372615522016-05-27
EnvironmentInformation2369614882011-11-17
TelevisionEntertainment4367816042018-08-20
CollegeEducation15363922652014-06-08
MarketingBusiness6363218612019-09-05
Music StoresBookstores8361217522017-10-21
ServicesBusiness20359724932019-09-20
Emergency ServicesHealth4358417032016-06-03
GolfRecreation12357324662019-05-30
RunningRecreation15357117552014-07-27
WritingArts5354915852014-05-14
PizzaDining14354220752019-11-07
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores6353517852014-06-25
MOBIInternet4349913282011-04-26
AccountingFinance17333519792014-06-01
PoliticsInformation9331215342014-03-14
CyclingRecreation3330416972013-12-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods4327817602017-04-16
Auto DealersAuto18325122032019-11-06
Senior ServicesHealth13315623392019-11-29
Extended StayLodging6312516262016-02-06
ConsultingEmployment4286219022014-06-08
ScoutingRecreation9285514922012-06-02
BakeryDining13284121342018-09-14
StageArts3278619232014-07-06
Disk JockeysMusic2271916252014-03-23
JewelryGifts5271619572017-12-24
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty3267316892014-06-25
Bed and BreakfastLodging22266518552017-12-27
HardwareHome Stores10266219212020-06-15
PlumbingServices2258818662018-08-06
CateringDining4249517432015-10-10
Well BeingHealth11233214842014-06-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment1121952017-10-03
Fast FoodDining2319142019-10-30
Furniture StoresHome Stores915802020-03-03
Grocery StoresFood515512018-09-20
Funeral ServicesHealth215382018-02-06
Commercial RealtyRealty51526-25212019-04-24
MallsShopping41428782019-05-30
Human ResourcesEmployment48392019-11-17
EngineeringTechnology37692019-10-05
Grand Total1560787392359443 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1560 [3] => 787392 [4] => 359443 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 592 old links which is 27.51% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 151, Page Views: 403284, Average: 2,670.755
Page Hits Hits87033
In summary: The primary directory has 1560 links in 119 categories with a total of 787,392 views. That is an average of 6,616.74 page views per category or 504.74 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 303 active pages and over 1,190,676 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.