Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6177607955892018-05-30
BookstoresShopping426889227242016-01-21
Clothing StoresShopping291584173962019-11-04
ShoppingSprings Color251419462612020-10-11
EntertainmentSprings Color311393872662019-05-30
BusinessSprings Color291342068932019-09-19
DiningEntertainment541248353552020-08-25
CommunityInformation381221947422018-05-31
LodgingTravel311178553922019-09-12
InformationSprings Color151161858732017-11-15
DentalHealth431140357652019-10-16
HealthSprings Color331134955752020-02-27
AutoBusiness211106647532019-10-23
ArtsSprings Color91081141982017-10-26
EducationInformation201067650792020-01-12
ArtistsArts171055448362017-10-26
TravelSprings Color71037843442019-09-22
CraftsArts121007148142017-09-04
AirportTravel5999842382014-04-10
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping10966441292017-12-04
DirectoriesInformation12891942142014-06-22
AgricultureBusiness6885345262014-06-18
GalleriesArts9865740142017-05-15
CampgroundsTravel6815131772014-04-10
EmploymentBusiness6756725052019-08-27
RealtyBusiness88756538512017-12-27
MusicArts26744332902014-07-06
ConstructionServices43683232432020-03-09
SpiritualInformation72679830922019-07-19
FinanceBusiness17676328952019-11-14
Sporting GoodsShopping17665426092020-11-25
Pubs / BeerEntertainment7662721792014-03-19
CounselingHealth4657138322014-05-10
Pet StoresShopping6652738972014-06-18
AttractionsEntertainment4643339822012-12-09
RecreationEntertainment42636626642017-12-31
SportsRecreation22627824282014-07-13
Home StoresShopping19623029382023-01-02
RadioEntertainment12614125452018-03-17
Computer StoresShopping6594923082018-01-15
GiftsShopping7577024752019-10-15
BankingFinance11574927932018-07-13
Moving and StorageRealty17570429312019-02-08
Employment AgenciesEmployment13566326202019-08-25
Office SuppliesShopping12565826202014-06-16
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12561629612014-05-20
Property ManagementRealty18550937332018-08-06
LegalBusiness11546425482014-07-06
FitnessHealth7545526712019-10-27
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6541038472017-11-15
VeterinaryHealth11534220952019-08-20
ChiropracticHealth4533839872014-06-18
BlogsHome Pages16533622392018-03-24
KidsCommunity4528624232017-10-29
Rent-a-CarAuto10528125352019-09-21
NewspapersInformation9525826042017-04-05
InternetTechnology13524826962017-11-22
PhotographyArts20524024392018-05-31
FlowersGifts3522322732012-08-12
AnimalAgriculture18516027382018-02-06
Department StoresShopping10513628942018-06-29
RegionalDirectories8509920462017-12-27
Auto PartsAuto9508631322019-10-09
FoodShopping8505926082014-06-19
DancingEntertainment4505738312014-07-06
preschoolEducation6486225242015-01-31
TechnologyBusiness16485822712014-07-06
VisionHealth8484323102017-12-31
Coffee HousesDining8476526082019-10-02
ServicesBusiness20455834542019-09-20
ApartmentsRealty16448325502019-11-13
Home PagesInformation3436518662014-03-19
CollegeEducation15435029762014-06-08
GardenHome Stores9433921122019-11-11
Web DesignersInternet13433024722017-11-01
ArchitectureRealty1431821502006-02-04
LibrariesInformation2430519712009-03-23
TelevisionEntertainment4421521412018-08-20
GovernmentInformation9418718872014-06-19
HistoryInformation6417319992016-05-27
MarketingBusiness6415523842019-09-05
PizzaDining13415526882019-11-07
Music StoresBookstores8412122612017-10-21
EnvironmentInformation2411519072011-11-17
Emergency ServicesHealth4410322222016-06-03
GolfRecreation12407629692019-05-30
WritingArts5404920852014-05-14
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores6402122712014-06-25
RunningRecreation15402122052014-07-27
Auto DealersAuto18398229342019-11-06
AccountingFinance17394725912014-06-01
MOBIInternet4387617052011-04-26
Senior ServicesHealth13379829812019-11-29
CyclingRecreation3379321862013-12-25
PoliticsInformation9377519972014-03-14
Bike ShopsSporting Goods5376022422022-10-06
Extended StayLodging6355620572016-02-06
BakeryDining13345527482018-09-14
ConsultingEmployment4330323432014-06-08
ScoutingRecreation9330019372012-06-02
HardwareHome Stores10323524942020-06-15
JewelryGifts5323024712017-12-24
StageArts3320423412014-07-06
PlumbingServices2320324812018-08-06
Disk JockeysMusic2317720832014-03-23
Bed and BreakfastLodging22316423542017-12-27
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty3312521412014-06-25
CateringDining4296022082015-10-10
Escape RoomsEntertainment1128452017-10-03
Well BeingHealth11277619282014-06-06
Fast FoodDining2326252019-10-30
Furniture StoresHome Stores922252020-03-03
Grocery StoresFood521252018-09-20
Commercial RealtyRealty52067-19802019-04-24
Funeral ServicesHealth220482018-02-06
MallsShopping419375872019-05-30
Human ResourcesEmployment413652019-11-17
EngineeringTechnology312252019-10-05
Grand Total1560882283450262 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1560 [3] => 882283 [4] => 450262 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 594 old links which is 27.58% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 151, Page Views: 492597, Average: 3,262.232
Page Hits Hits94503
In summary: The primary directory has 1560 links in 119 categories with a total of 882,283 views. That is an average of 7,414.14 page views per category or 565.57 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 303 active pages and over 1,374,880 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.