Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6135672536542018-05-30
Clothing StoresShopping301175033052019-11-04
EntertainmentSprings Color311138547132019-05-30
ShoppingSprings Color241048225492017-12-07
BusinessSprings Color291016836412019-09-19
DiningEntertainment52974126132019-10-31
CommunityInformation38954820712018-05-31
LodgingTravel31911727242019-09-12
InformationSprings Color15905333082017-11-15
DentalHealth43864430062019-10-16
ArtsSprings Color9846418512017-10-26
AutoBusiness21840020872019-10-23
EducationInformation20833227352020-01-12
HealthSprings Color33829825242020-02-27
TravelSprings Color7808020462019-09-22
ArtistsArts17807823602017-10-26
AirportTravel5763518752014-04-10
CraftsArts12737421172017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping10729217572017-12-04
DirectoriesInformation12669019852014-06-22
CampgroundsTravel6653015562014-04-10
AgricultureBusiness6648621592014-06-18
EmploymentBusiness6641013482019-08-27
GalleriesArts9630616632017-05-15
BookstoresShopping4584816832016-01-21
RealtyBusiness88577320592017-12-27
MusicArts26572115682014-07-06
Pubs / BeerEntertainment7563511872014-03-19
FinanceBusiness17530014322019-11-14
Sporting GoodsShopping16527112262014-07-06
RecreationEntertainment42519714952017-12-31
SpiritualInformation72518314772019-07-19
SportsRecreation22511012602014-07-13
ConstructionServices43498613972020-03-09
RadioEntertainment12494513492018-03-17
Computer StoresShopping6480511642018-01-15
Home StoresShopping18466513732019-10-19
GiftsShopping7445111562019-10-15
CounselingHealth4438616472014-05-10
Office SuppliesShopping12437113332014-06-16
Employment AgenciesEmployment13433712942019-08-25
AttractionsEntertainment4430618552012-12-09
VeterinaryHealth11426210152019-08-20
BlogsHome Pages16425511582018-03-24
LegalBusiness11421813022014-07-06
BankingFinance11418012242018-07-13
Moving and StorageRealty17416213892019-02-08
FitnessHealth7415213682019-10-27
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12413714822014-05-20
KidsCommunity4410312402017-10-29
Pet StoresShopping6409814682014-06-18
RegionalDirectories8409010372017-12-27
Rent-a-CarAuto10406713212019-09-21
FlowersGifts3403810882012-08-12
PhotographyArts20402812272018-05-31
NewspapersInformation9394712932017-04-05
Department StoresShopping10385516132018-06-29
InternetTechnology13383312812017-11-22
FoodShopping8376413132014-06-19
TechnologyBusiness16376411772014-07-06
AnimalAgriculture18375613342018-02-06
VisionHealth8372711942017-12-31
preschoolEducation6369413562015-01-31
Property ManagementRealty18366518892018-08-06
Auto PartsAuto9365216982019-10-09
Coffee HousesDining8343612792019-10-02
Home PagesInformation334299302014-03-19
LibrariesInformation233119772009-03-23
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6328017172017-11-15
ArchitectureRealty1326410962006-02-04
GardenHome Stores9323010032019-11-11
GovernmentInformation932279272014-06-19
HistoryInformation6319610222016-05-27
ApartmentsRealty16319612632019-11-13
EnvironmentInformation231489402011-11-17
TelevisionEntertainment4310810342018-08-20
Web DesignersInternet13308212242017-11-01
ChiropracticHealth4306817172014-06-18
MarketingBusiness6301812472019-09-05
Music StoresBookstores8301311532017-10-21
MOBIInternet430058342011-04-26
WritingArts5300410402014-05-14
RunningRecreation15294611302014-07-27
Emergency ServicesHealth4293010492016-06-03
GolfRecreation12291318062019-05-30
CollegeEducation15290815342014-06-08
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores6289911492014-06-25
DancingEntertainment4283016042014-07-06
PoliticsInformation9280710292014-03-14
PizzaDining14279513282019-11-07
CyclingRecreation3274311362013-12-25
ServicesBusiness20267115672019-09-20
Bike ShopsSporting Goods4266411462017-04-16
AccountingFinance17264512892014-06-01
Extended StayLodging6255610572016-02-06
Auto DealersAuto18241313652019-11-06
ScoutingRecreation922989352012-06-02
Senior ServicesHealth13226314462019-11-29
ConsultingEmployment4225512952014-06-08
Disk JockeysMusic2214810542014-03-23
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty3213011462014-06-25
JewelryGifts5207013112017-12-24
BakeryDining13206613592018-09-14
Bed and BreakfastLodging22199611862017-12-27
StageArts3194210792014-07-06
CateringDining4187811262015-10-10
PlumbingServices2186711452018-08-06
HardwareHome Stores9186511242018-04-03
Well BeingHealth1118089602014-06-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment1114832017-10-03
Fast FoodDining2310542019-10-30
Commercial RealtyRealty5902-31452019-04-24
Furniture StoresHome Stores108892020-03-03
Grocery StoresFood58812018-09-20
Funeral ServicesHealth28652018-02-06
MallsShopping4828-5222019-05-30
EngineeringTechnology32252019-10-05
Human ResourcesEmployment42212019-11-17
Grand Total1556638341215160 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1556 [3] => 638341 [4] => 215160 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 591 old links which is 27.53% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 151, Page Views: 299151, Average: 1,981.132
Page Hits Hits66126
In summary: The primary directory has 1556 links in 119 categories with a total of 638,341 views. That is an average of 5,364.21 page views per category or 410.24 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 303 active pages and over 937,492 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.