Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6167386853682018-05-30
BookstoresShopping426451222862016-01-21
Clothing StoresShopping301519067452019-11-04
ShoppingSprings Color251356756342020-10-11
EntertainmentSprings Color311345167792019-05-30
BusinessSprings Color291275962322019-09-19
DiningEntertainment541199548672020-08-25
CommunityInformation381173442572018-05-31
LodgingTravel311115047572019-09-12
InformationSprings Color151112453792017-11-15
DentalHealth431082751892019-10-16
HealthSprings Color331068649122020-02-27
AutoBusiness211055442412019-10-23
ArtsSprings Color91038537722017-10-26
EducationInformation201021546182020-01-12
ArtistsArts171011343952017-10-26
TravelSprings Color7997239382019-09-22
AirportTravel5952137612014-04-10
CraftsArts12945742002017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping10922936942017-12-04
DirectoriesInformation12848137762014-06-22
AgricultureBusiness6840040732014-06-18
GalleriesArts9825736142017-05-15
CampgroundsTravel6780128272014-04-10
EmploymentBusiness6731322512019-08-27
RealtyBusiness88711233982017-12-27
MusicArts26708529322014-07-06
FinanceBusiness17643025622019-11-14
Pubs / BeerEntertainment7641319652014-03-19
ConstructionServices43640328142020-03-09
Sporting GoodsShopping17633622912020-11-25
SpiritualInformation72632226162019-07-19
CounselingHealth4620034612014-05-10
Pet StoresShopping6618735572014-06-18
RecreationEntertainment42611124092017-12-31
AttractionsEntertainment4607436232012-12-09
SportsRecreation22601421642014-07-13
RadioEntertainment12587622802018-03-17
Home StoresShopping18578024882019-10-19
Computer StoresShopping6568520442018-01-15
GiftsShopping7550122062019-10-15
Office SuppliesShopping12542223842014-06-16
BankingFinance11536724112018-07-13
Employment AgenciesEmployment13535023072019-08-25
Moving and StorageRealty17534325702019-02-08
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12531426592014-05-20
LegalBusiness11517222562014-07-06
Property ManagementRealty18515933832018-08-06
FitnessHealth7511823342019-10-27
VeterinaryHealth11509318462019-08-20
BlogsHome Pages16506719702018-03-24
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6504134782017-11-15
KidsCommunity4502921662017-10-29
Rent-a-CarAuto10499222462019-09-21
FlowersGifts3498220322012-08-12
InternetTechnology13495924072017-11-22
PhotographyArts20494821472018-05-31
ChiropracticHealth4493935882014-06-18
NewspapersInformation9489422402017-04-05
RegionalDirectories8487718242017-12-27
AnimalAgriculture18486124392018-02-06
Department StoresShopping10482625842018-06-29
FoodShopping8479823472014-06-19
Auto PartsAuto9472527712019-10-09
DancingEntertainment4465634302014-07-06
VisionHealth8461320802017-12-31
preschoolEducation6459922612015-01-31
TechnologyBusiness16459220052014-07-06
Coffee HousesDining8445923022019-10-02
ApartmentsRealty16419522622019-11-13
Home PagesInformation3414316442014-03-19
GardenHome Stores9410018732019-11-11
Web DesignersInternet13409222342017-11-01
ServicesBusiness20407429702019-09-20
LibrariesInformation2407017362009-03-23
ArchitectureRealty1405918912006-02-04
CollegeEducation15398426102014-06-08
GovernmentInformation9395216522014-06-19
HistoryInformation6395017762016-05-27
TelevisionEntertainment4393518612018-08-20
MarketingBusiness6390321322019-09-05
EnvironmentInformation2389116832011-11-17
Music StoresBookstores8386920092017-10-21
Emergency ServicesHealth4384919682016-06-03
PizzaDining14384823812019-11-07
RunningRecreation15380819922014-07-27
GolfRecreation12380626992019-05-30
WritingArts5380018362014-05-14
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores6378420342014-06-25
MOBIInternet4368215112011-04-26
AccountingFinance17365623002014-06-01
Auto DealersAuto18359625482019-11-06
CyclingRecreation3355819512013-12-25
PoliticsInformation9353717592014-03-14
Bike ShopsSporting Goods4351619982017-04-16
Senior ServicesHealth13347826612019-11-29
Extended StayLodging6332118222016-02-06
BakeryDining13319224852018-09-14
ConsultingEmployment4307721172014-06-08
ScoutingRecreation9307617132012-06-02
StageArts3300521422014-07-06
JewelryGifts5296422052017-12-24
HardwareHome Stores10294622052020-06-15
Disk JockeysMusic2294318492014-03-23
PlumbingServices2293022082018-08-06
Bed and BreakfastLodging22292921192017-12-27
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty3289219082014-06-25
CateringDining4272019682015-10-10
Well BeingHealth11255317052014-06-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment1125232017-10-03
Fast FoodDining2322802019-10-30
Furniture StoresHome Stores919002020-03-03
Grocery StoresFood518482018-09-20
Funeral ServicesHealth217922018-02-06
Commercial RealtyRealty51791-22562019-04-24
MallsShopping416923422019-05-30
Human ResourcesEmployment411042019-11-17
EngineeringTechnology39992019-10-05
Grand Total1560833354403345 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1560 [3] => 833354 [4] => 403345 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 592 old links which is 27.51% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 151, Page Views: 443993, Average: 2,940.351
Page Hits Hits90692
In summary: The primary directory has 1560 links in 119 categories with a total of 833,354 views. That is an average of 7,002.97 page views per category or 534.20 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 303 active pages and over 1,277,347 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.