Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6172195901772018-05-30
BookstoresShopping426672225072016-01-21
Clothing StoresShopping301551570702019-11-04
ShoppingSprings Color251385859252020-10-11
EntertainmentSprings Color311369270202019-05-30
BusinessSprings Color291303965122019-09-19
DiningEntertainment541223851102020-08-25
CommunityInformation381197945022018-05-31
LodgingTravel311144050472019-09-12
InformationSprings Color151137456292017-11-15
DentalHealth431111354752019-10-16
HealthSprings Color331098552112020-02-27
AutoBusiness211080744942019-10-23
ArtsSprings Color91060439912017-10-26
EducationInformation201043348362020-01-12
ArtistsArts171033246142017-10-26
TravelSprings Color71017141372019-09-22
AirportTravel5976040002014-04-10
CraftsArts12974744902017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping10944539102017-12-04
DirectoriesInformation12871440092014-06-22
AgricultureBusiness6862142942014-06-18
GalleriesArts9845238092017-05-15
CampgroundsTravel6798630122014-04-10
EmploymentBusiness6744423822019-08-27
RealtyBusiness88737636622017-12-27
MusicArts26729231392014-07-06
SpiritualInformation72662129152019-07-19
ConstructionServices43661330242020-03-09
FinanceBusiness17660027322019-11-14
Pubs / BeerEntertainment7651920712014-03-19
Sporting GoodsShopping17650924642020-11-25
CounselingHealth4638736482014-05-10
Pet StoresShopping6636037302014-06-18
AttractionsEntertainment4625338022012-12-09
RecreationEntertainment42623725352017-12-31
SportsRecreation22614022902014-07-13
Home StoresShopping18603327412019-10-19
RadioEntertainment12601024142018-03-17
Computer StoresShopping6580921682018-01-15
GiftsShopping7565523602019-10-15
BankingFinance11555525992018-07-13
Office SuppliesShopping12553925012014-06-16
Moving and StorageRealty17553127582019-02-08
Employment AgenciesEmployment13551224692019-08-25
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12546528102014-05-20
Property ManagementRealty18533535592018-08-06
LegalBusiness11532424082014-07-06
FitnessHealth7530225182019-10-27
VeterinaryHealth11521919722019-08-20
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6521936562017-11-15
BlogsHome Pages16521121142018-03-24
KidsCommunity4515622932017-10-29
ChiropracticHealth4513537842014-06-18
Rent-a-CarAuto10513123852019-09-21
NewspapersInformation9512124672017-04-05
InternetTechnology13511925672017-11-22
FlowersGifts3509821482012-08-12
PhotographyArts20508422832018-05-31
AnimalAgriculture18501225902018-02-06
RegionalDirectories8498419312017-12-27
Department StoresShopping10496027182018-06-29
FoodShopping8492724762014-06-19
Auto PartsAuto9486729132019-10-09
DancingEntertainment4485636302014-07-06
VisionHealth8473121982017-12-31
preschoolEducation6472623882015-01-31
TechnologyBusiness16472021332014-07-06
Coffee HousesDining8461724602019-10-02
ApartmentsRealty16434024072019-11-13
ServicesBusiness20429331892019-09-20
Home PagesInformation3425617572014-03-19
Web DesignersInternet13420723492017-11-01
GardenHome Stores9420719802019-11-11
ArchitectureRealty1419120232006-02-04
LibrariesInformation2418918552009-03-23
CollegeEducation15416327892014-06-08
TelevisionEntertainment4408320092018-08-20
HistoryInformation6406618922016-05-27
GovernmentInformation9406617662014-06-19
MarketingBusiness6402522542019-09-05
PizzaDining14400225352019-11-07
Music StoresBookstores8399821382017-10-21
EnvironmentInformation2399717892011-11-17
Emergency ServicesHealth4397720962016-06-03
GolfRecreation12394228352019-05-30
RunningRecreation15392421082014-07-27
WritingArts5392019562014-05-14
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores6390521552014-06-25
AccountingFinance17381024542014-06-01
Auto DealersAuto18378627382019-11-06
MOBIInternet4377716062011-04-26
CyclingRecreation3367720702013-12-25
PoliticsInformation9365818802014-03-14
Senior ServicesHealth13363828212019-11-29
Bike ShopsSporting Goods4363421162017-04-16
Extended StayLodging6344619472016-02-06
BakeryDining13331326062018-09-14
ScoutingRecreation9319518322012-06-02
ConsultingEmployment4318722272014-06-08
StageArts3310522422014-07-06
HardwareHome Stores10308423432020-06-15
JewelryGifts5308223232017-12-24
Disk JockeysMusic2306119672014-03-23
PlumbingServices2305623342018-08-06
Bed and BreakfastLodging22304722372017-12-27
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty3300220182014-06-25
CateringDining4283520832015-10-10
Escape RoomsEntertainment1126952017-10-03
Well BeingHealth11266618182014-06-06
Fast FoodDining2324552019-10-30
Furniture StoresHome Stores920592020-03-03
Grocery StoresFood519922018-09-20
Commercial RealtyRealty51936-21112019-04-24
Funeral ServicesHealth219292018-02-06
MallsShopping418174672019-05-30
Human ResourcesEmployment412392019-11-17
EngineeringTechnology311132019-10-05
Grand Total1560857531426486 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1560 [3] => 857531 [4] => 426486 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 592 old links which is 27.51% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 151, Page Views: 468096, Average: 3,099.974
Page Hits Hits92597
In summary: The primary directory has 1560 links in 119 categories with a total of 857,531 views. That is an average of 7,206.14 page views per category or 549.70 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 303 active pages and over 1,325,627 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.