Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6102081200632018-05-30
EntertainmentSprings Color301012534532016-01-29
Clothing StoresShopping27945910142018-06-25
ShoppingSprings Color25910211692017-12-07
BusinessSprings Color26883823112018-08-05
CommunityInformation3883208432018-05-31
DiningEntertainment46820710792018-07-30
InformationSprings Color15782820832017-11-15
LodgingTravel30776113682018-02-09
ArtsSprings Color974528392017-10-26
AutoBusiness1671908772018-01-12
EducationInformation17705914622018-05-18
HealthSprings Color32684810742018-06-20
TravelSprings Color667266922014-06-09
DentalHealth42671010722016-05-06
ArtistsArts1767079892017-10-26
AirportTravel566108502014-04-10
CraftsArts12629810412017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping1162937582017-12-04
EmploymentBusiness1056385762014-05-30
CampgroundsTravel656386642014-04-10
DirectoriesInformation1254217162014-06-22
GalleriesArts953507072017-05-15
AgricultureBusiness651798522014-06-18
Pubs / BeerEntertainment750496012014-03-19
BookstoresShopping448917262016-01-21
MusicArts2648376842014-07-06
RealtyBusiness88473910252017-12-27
Sporting GoodsShopping1645985532014-07-06
FinanceBusiness1544866182018-07-18
SportsRecreation2244205702014-07-13
RecreationEntertainment4243856832017-12-31
SpiritualInformation7143516452018-08-02
RadioEntertainment1242066102018-03-17
ConstructionServices4141775882018-08-05
Computer StoresShopping641695282018-01-15
Home StoresShopping1538825902018-06-26
GiftsShopping738135182014-03-20
VeterinaryHealth1037264792017-11-05
BlogsHome Pages1636565592018-03-24
museumsEntertainment4364911982012-12-09
Employment AgenciesEmployment836005572006-05-04
Office SuppliesShopping1235865482014-06-16
LegalBusiness1134925762014-07-06
RegionalDirectories834894362017-12-27
BankingFinance1134855292018-07-13
FitnessHealth534486642018-03-15
KidsCommunity434375742017-10-29
FlowersGifts334284782012-08-12
CounselingHealth434096702014-05-10
Rent-a-CarAuto633606142016-07-09
Moving and StorageRealty1733535802018-08-01
PhotographyArts2033495482018-05-31
Shoe StoresClothing Stores1233096542014-05-20
Pet StoresShopping632005702014-06-18
NewspapersInformation931875332017-04-05
InternetTechnology1331155632017-11-22
TechnologyBusiness1830925052014-07-06
VisionHealth830655322017-12-31
FoodShopping830345832014-06-19
AnimalAgriculture1830215992018-02-06
preschoolEducation630176792015-01-31
Home PagesInformation329324332014-03-19
Department StoresShopping1128205782018-06-29
LibrariesInformation227874532009-03-23
GovernmentInformation927204202014-06-19
Coffee HousesDining527095522018-04-01
GardenHome Stores826904632014-06-08
ArchitectureRealty126805122006-02-04
EnvironmentInformation226364282011-11-17
HistoryInformation626204462016-05-27
Auto PartsAuto825425882014-11-15
MOBIInternet425353642011-04-26
TelevisionEntertainment325174432014-05-17
ApartmentsRealty1524975642018-06-15
WritingArts524564922014-05-14
Web DesignersInternet1324455872017-11-01
Emergency ServicesHealth423574762016-06-03
Music StoresBookstores823284682017-10-21
MarketingBusiness623275562014-06-17
RunningRecreation1523134972014-07-27
Chamber of CommerceBusiness622867232017-11-15
Property ManagementRealty1822744982018-08-06
PoliticsInformation922674892014-03-14
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores622474972014-06-25
CyclingRecreation321095022013-12-25
ChiropracticHealth420617102014-06-18
PizzaDining1320595922018-03-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods520515332017-04-16
CollegeEducation1520286542014-06-08
Extended StayLodging620065072016-02-06
AccountingFinance1819485922014-06-01
DancingEntertainment419206942014-07-06
ServicesBusiness1918857812018-08-06
ScoutingRecreation917393762012-06-02
GolfRecreation1117025952014-02-22
Auto DealersAuto1716185702014-07-19
Disk JockeysMusic215864922014-03-23
ConsultingEmployment415575972014-06-08
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty315305462014-06-25
Senior ServicesHealth1014055882018-07-29
StageArts313645012014-07-06
Bed and BreakfastLodging2213465362017-12-27
BakeryDining1212925852018-01-13
Well BeingHealth1112884402014-06-06
CateringDining412675152015-10-10
JewelryGifts612554962017-12-24
HardwareHome Stores912204792018-04-03
PlumbingServices212104882018-08-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment114782017-10-03
Fast FoodDining192842018-04-02
Commercial RealtyRealty4259-37882018-01-03
Furniture StoresHome Stores92432017-12-18
MallsShopping3226-11242017-12-12
Grocery StoresFood42002018-01-29
Funeral ServicesHealth21902018-02-06
Grand Total149350866189703 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1493 [3] => 508661 [4] => 89703 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 581 old links which is 28.01% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 146, Page Views: 186673, Average: 1,278.582
Page Hits Hits27245
In summary: The primary directory has 1493 links in 117 categories with a total of 508,661 views. That is an average of 4,347.53 page views per category or 340.70 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 296 active pages and over 695,334 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.