Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity792922109042017-10-18
Clothing StoresShopping2489324872017-03-26
EntertainmentSprings Color35857419022016-01-29
ShoppingSprings Color3785095762017-10-21
BusinessSprings Color28839418672017-11-16
CommunityInformation4278653882017-10-22
DiningEntertainment6276955672017-11-04
InformationSprings Color21724915042017-11-15
LodgingTravel3271547612015-06-13
ArtsSprings Color1070023892017-10-26
AutoBusiness1666933802016-03-02
TravelSprings Color663763422014-06-09
HealthSprings Color2662955212014-08-16
ArtistsArts1761894712017-10-26
AirportTravel560803202014-04-10
DentalHealth4760804422016-05-06
EducationInformation2059533562017-11-02
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping1158783432014-03-20
CraftsArts1458215642017-09-04
EmploymentBusiness1153362742014-05-30
CampgroundsTravel752783042014-04-10
DirectoriesInformation1550593542014-06-22
GalleriesArts1049923492017-05-15
Pubs / BeerEntertainment1147763282014-06-22
AgricultureBusiness546843572014-06-18
BookstoresShopping545153502016-01-21
MusicArts3344783252017-04-06
Sporting GoodsShopping1742932482014-07-06
RealtyBusiness12142064922016-04-16
FinanceBusiness1641662982016-06-03
SportsRecreation2341082582014-07-13
RecreationEntertainment4640303282017-10-06
SpiritualInformation6740143082015-10-14
RadioEntertainment1239443482013-08-12
ConstructionServices4438702812014-07-06
Computer StoresShopping638672262014-06-01
Home StoresShopping1935582662017-11-09
GiftsShopping735392442014-03-20
VeterinaryHealth1034762292017-11-05
museumsEntertainment433839322012-12-09
BlogsHome Pages1533772802014-01-12
Employment AgenciesEmployment833102672006-05-04
Office SuppliesShopping1032912532014-06-16
RegionalDirectories732672142012-12-09
LegalBusiness1332062902014-07-06
BankingFinance1032042482014-06-18
FlowersGifts331712212012-08-12
FitnessHealth431623782014-07-06
KidsCommunity431382752017-10-29
Rent-a-CarAuto630973512016-07-09
CounselingHealth430563172014-05-10
PhotographyArts2730422412017-11-14
Moving and StorageRealty1430382652015-10-24
Shoe StoresClothing Stores1329743192014-05-20
NewspapersInformation1228942402017-04-05
Pet StoresShopping628842542014-06-18
TechnologyBusiness1928122252014-07-06
InternetTechnology1227972452017-10-31
VisionHealth727582252017-10-11
FoodShopping1127222712014-06-19
AnimalAgriculture1727142922017-11-16
Home PagesInformation426941952014-03-19
preschoolEducation626923542015-01-31
LibrariesInformation225442102009-03-23
Department StoresShopping925052632017-10-21
GovernmentInformation924941942014-06-19
GardenHome Stores824422152014-06-08
EnvironmentInformation324142062011-11-17
Coffee HousesDining424042472017-10-31
ArchitectureRealty223992312006-02-04
HistoryInformation523882142016-05-27
MOBIInternet423381672011-04-26
TelevisionEntertainment322822082014-05-17
Auto PartsAuto822122582014-11-15
WritingArts521892252014-05-14
ApartmentsRealty1721752422014-06-10
Web DesignersInternet1321462882017-11-01
Emergency ServicesHealth520992182016-06-03
Music StoresBookstores720772172014-06-08
RunningRecreation1720602442014-07-27
MarketingBusiness620032322014-06-17
PoliticsInformation919982202014-03-14
Property ManagementRealty1819962202017-10-17
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores619742242014-06-25
Chamber of CommerceBusiness619083452017-11-15
CyclingRecreation518532462013-12-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods717602422017-04-16
PizzaDining1017462792017-04-04
Extended StayLodging617442452016-02-06
CollegeEducation1716873132014-06-08
ChiropracticHealth516823312014-06-18
AccountingFinance1816392832014-06-01
DancingEntertainment415443182014-07-06
ScoutingRecreation1015441812012-06-02
ServicesBusiness1914253212014-08-10
GolfRecreation1713682612014-06-09
Disk JockeysMusic213192252014-03-23
Auto DealersAuto2113192712014-07-19
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty312192352014-06-25
ConsultingEmployment411752152014-06-08
Senior ServicesHealth610932762013-03-17
StageArts310862232014-07-06
Well BeingHealth1210602122014-06-22
Bed and BreakfastLodging2210562462017-05-21
BakeryDining139922852014-06-19
CateringDining59792272015-10-10
JewelryGifts59652062014-06-01
PlumbingServices19612392014-03-14
HardwareHome Stores79472062015-10-11
Escape RoomsEntertainment11472017-10-03
Grand Total158045979047577 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1580 [3] => 459790 [4] => 47577 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 400 old links which is 20.20% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 144, Page Views: 162359, Average: 1,127.493
Page Hits Hits24224
In summary: The primary directory has 1580 links in 111 categories with a total of 459,790 views. That is an average of 4,142.25 page views per category or 291.01 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 288 active pages and over 622,149 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.