Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6126936449182018-05-30
EntertainmentSprings Color311074340712019-05-30
Clothing StoresShopping271016517202018-06-25
ShoppingSprings Color25990319702017-12-07
BusinessSprings Color27940528782019-04-24
DiningEntertainment48908519572019-08-16
CommunityInformation38889214152018-05-31
InformationSprings Color15849127462017-11-15
LodgingTravel30838419912018-02-09
ArtsSprings Color9794213292017-10-26
EducationInformation18781122142019-02-26
AutoBusiness19776414512019-08-19
DentalHealth42772720892016-05-06
HealthSprings Color32761818442018-06-20
TravelSprings Color6744814142014-06-09
ArtistsArts17744617282017-10-26
AirportTravel5708513252014-04-10
CraftsArts12680915522017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping10680412692017-12-04
DirectoriesInformation12610714022014-06-22
CampgroundsTravel6606110872014-04-10
EmploymentBusiness1060549922014-05-30
AgricultureBusiness6584915222014-06-18
GalleriesArts9581711742017-05-15
BookstoresShopping4536612012016-01-21
Pubs / BeerEntertainment753428942014-03-19
RealtyBusiness88528915752017-12-27
MusicArts26526411112014-07-06
Sporting GoodsShopping1649328872014-07-06
FinanceBusiness16487810102019-08-22
RecreationEntertainment42478010782017-12-31
SpiritualInformation72477810722019-07-19
SportsRecreation2247559052014-07-13
ConstructionServices4245499602019-06-03
RadioEntertainment1245439472018-03-17
Computer StoresShopping644688272018-01-15
Home StoresShopping1642599672019-06-10
GiftsShopping740887932014-03-20
VeterinaryHealth1139917442019-08-20
Employment AgenciesEmployment939789352019-08-25
BlogsHome Pages1639508532018-03-24
Office SuppliesShopping1239178792014-06-16
AttractionsEntertainment4389814472012-12-09
CounselingHealth4389011512014-05-10
LegalBusiness1138359192014-07-06
BankingFinance1138138572018-07-13
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12378111262014-05-20
FitnessHealth537719872018-03-15
KidsCommunity437709072017-10-29
RegionalDirectories837677142017-12-27
Moving and StorageRealty1737329592019-02-08
FlowersGifts336977472012-08-12
Rent-a-CarAuto836889422018-11-29
PhotographyArts2036698682018-05-31
Pet StoresShopping636039732014-06-18
NewspapersInformation935218672017-04-05
VisionHealth834399062017-12-31
InternetTechnology1334258732017-11-22
TechnologyBusiness1834208332014-07-06
Department StoresShopping10341711752018-06-29
AnimalAgriculture1833849622018-02-06
preschoolEducation6337910412015-01-31
FoodShopping833769252014-06-19
Home PagesInformation331756762014-03-19
Auto PartsAuto8315412002014-11-15
Property ManagementRealty18308513092018-08-06
LibrariesInformation230707362009-03-23
Coffee HousesDining630448872019-05-30
GovernmentInformation929866862014-06-19
ArchitectureRealty129497812006-02-04
GardenHome Stores829417142014-06-08
HistoryInformation629067322016-05-27
EnvironmentInformation228786702011-11-17
ApartmentsRealty1528168832018-06-15
TelevisionEntertainment427847102018-08-20
Web DesignersInternet1327809222017-11-01
MOBIInternet427705992011-04-26
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6275711942017-11-15
WritingArts527347702014-05-14
Music StoresBookstores826718112017-10-21
MarketingBusiness526678962014-06-17
Emergency ServicesHealth426427612016-06-03
RunningRecreation1526298132014-07-27
CollegeEducation15257512012014-06-08
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores625608102014-06-25
ChiropracticHealth4255912082014-06-18
PoliticsInformation925297512014-03-14
GolfRecreation13243213252019-05-30
CyclingRecreation324288212013-12-25
PizzaDining1423999322018-09-14
DancingEntertainment4236111352014-07-06
Bike ShopsSporting Goods423308122017-04-16
AccountingFinance1823019452014-06-01
Extended StayLodging622797802016-02-06
ServicesBusiness19227511712018-08-06
ScoutingRecreation919956322012-06-02
Auto DealersAuto1719809322014-07-19
ConsultingEmployment419219612014-06-08
Disk JockeysMusic218327382014-03-23
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty318268422014-06-25
Senior ServicesHealth1217929752018-09-28
JewelryGifts517209612017-12-24
StageArts316627992014-07-06
Bed and BreakfastLodging2216538432017-12-27
BakeryDining1315948872018-09-14
Well BeingHealth1115547062014-06-06
CateringDining415538012015-10-10
HardwareHome Stores915187772018-04-03
PlumbingServices214927702018-08-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment1110372017-10-03
Fast FoodDining196592018-04-02
Commercial RealtyRealty5575-34722019-04-24
Furniture StoresHome Stores95472017-12-18
Grocery StoresFood55252018-09-20
MallsShopping4506-8442019-05-30
Funeral ServicesHealth24962018-02-06
Grand Total1515580651159824 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1515 [3] => 580651 [4] => 159824 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 587 old links which is 27.93% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 148, Page Views: 242253, Average: 1,636.845
Page Hits Hits46397
In summary: The primary directory has 1515 links in 117 categories with a total of 580,651 views. That is an average of 4,962.83 page views per category or 383.27 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 298 active pages and over 822,904 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.