Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6146334643162018-05-30
BookstoresShopping424995208302016-01-21
Clothing StoresShopping301341349682019-11-04
EntertainmentSprings Color311201153392019-05-30
ShoppingSprings Color251185739242020-10-11
BusinessSprings Color291096444372019-09-19
DiningEntertainment541045933312020-08-25
CommunityInformation381014926722018-05-31
LodgingTravel31993535422019-09-12
InformationSprings Color15962638812017-11-15
DentalHealth43931736792019-10-16
ArtsSprings Color9908424712017-10-26
AutoBusiness21902927162019-10-23
HealthSprings Color33894131672020-02-27
EducationInformation20888032832020-01-12
ArtistsArts17866429462017-10-26
TravelSprings Color7860925752019-09-22
AirportTravel5817724172014-04-10
CraftsArts12795226952017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping10784223072017-12-04
DirectoriesInformation12720725022014-06-22
AgricultureBusiness6706127342014-06-18
CampgroundsTravel6700920352014-04-10
GalleriesArts9680921662017-05-15
EmploymentBusiness6671916572019-08-27
MusicArts26635822052014-07-06
RealtyBusiness88625025362017-12-27
Pubs / BeerEntertainment7594514972014-03-19
FinanceBusiness17569818302019-11-14
Sporting GoodsShopping17562115762020-11-25
SpiritualInformation72558418782019-07-19
RecreationEntertainment42552618242017-12-31
SportsRecreation22541515652014-07-13
ConstructionServices43540318142020-03-09
Pet StoresShopping6538927592014-06-18
RadioEntertainment12530317072018-03-17
Computer StoresShopping6512414832018-01-15
Home StoresShopping18504917572019-10-19
CounselingHealth4493321942014-05-10
AttractionsEntertainment4483323822012-12-09
GiftsShopping7482015252019-10-15
Office SuppliesShopping12477117332014-06-16
Employment AgenciesEmployment13469416512019-08-25
Moving and StorageRealty17459218192019-02-08
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12456819132014-05-20
LegalBusiness11456316472014-07-06
VeterinaryHealth11456213152019-08-20
BlogsHome Pages16456114642018-03-24
BankingFinance11456116052018-07-13
FitnessHealth7447616922019-10-27
KidsCommunity4443915762017-10-29
RegionalDirectories8438813352017-12-27
Rent-a-CarAuto10438716412019-09-21
PhotographyArts20435915582018-05-31
FlowersGifts3434813982012-08-12
NewspapersInformation9426816142017-04-05
InternetTechnology13420916572017-11-22
Department StoresShopping10419419522018-06-29
Property ManagementRealty18415823822018-08-06
FoodShopping8414316922014-06-19
AnimalAgriculture18412016982018-02-06
TechnologyBusiness16406014732014-07-06
VisionHealth8404915162017-12-31
Auto PartsAuto9403020762019-10-09
preschoolEducation6401516772015-01-31
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6381122482017-11-15
Coffee HousesDining8378516282019-10-02
Home PagesInformation3371012112014-03-19
ChiropracticHealth4362522742014-06-18
LibrariesInformation2359412602009-03-23
ApartmentsRealty16355916262019-11-13
ArchitectureRealty1355113832006-02-04
GardenHome Stores9353613092019-11-11
GovernmentInformation9348011802014-06-19
HistoryInformation6347312992016-05-27
Web DesignersInternet13343915812017-11-01
EnvironmentInformation2342812202011-11-17
TelevisionEntertainment4338413102018-08-20
DancingEntertainment4337321472014-07-06
MarketingBusiness6332915582019-09-05
Music StoresBookstores8330214422017-10-21
RunningRecreation15328214662014-07-27
WritingArts5326713032014-05-14
MOBIInternet4326010892011-04-26
CollegeEducation15325918852014-06-08
GolfRecreation12324521382019-05-30
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores6323014802014-06-25
Emergency ServicesHealth4322813472016-06-03
PizzaDining14316717002019-11-07
PoliticsInformation9306312852014-03-14
ServicesBusiness20304919452019-09-20
CyclingRecreation3303114242013-12-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods4298214642017-04-16
AccountingFinance17297416182014-06-01
Extended StayLodging6284813492016-02-06
Auto DealersAuto18282417762019-11-06
Senior ServicesHealth13273919222019-11-29
ConsultingEmployment4257616162014-06-08
ScoutingRecreation9256712042012-06-02
BakeryDining13245517482018-09-14
Disk JockeysMusic2244313492014-03-23
JewelryGifts5240416452017-12-24
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty3239714132014-06-25
Bed and BreakfastLodging22236215522017-12-27
HardwareHome Stores10228315422020-06-15
StageArts3220713442014-07-06
CateringDining4219114392015-10-10
PlumbingServices2218714652018-08-06
Well BeingHealth11206312152014-06-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment1118322017-10-03
Fast FoodDining2315262019-10-30
Funeral ServicesHealth212332018-02-06
Grocery StoresFood512182018-09-20
Furniture StoresHome Stores912152020-03-03
Commercial RealtyRealty51196-28512019-04-24
MallsShopping41140-2102019-05-30
Human ResourcesEmployment45242019-11-17
EngineeringTechnology34822019-10-05
Grand Total1560717137291544 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1560 [3] => 717137 [4] => 291544 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 592 old links which is 27.51% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 151, Page Views: 352451, Average: 2,334.113
Page Hits Hits79797
In summary: The primary directory has 1560 links in 119 categories with a total of 717,137 views. That is an average of 6,026.36 page views per category or 459.70 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 303 active pages and over 1,069,588 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.