Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity62520031699852018-05-30
BookstoresShopping430064258992016-01-21
Clothing StoresShopping2919674112292019-11-04
ShoppingSprings Color2518514105812020-10-11
BusinessSprings Color2918111115842019-09-19
EntertainmentSprings Color3117811111392019-05-30
CommunityInformation381631588382018-05-31
LodgingTravel311623498412019-09-12
DiningEntertainment541600988812020-08-25
HealthSprings Color331572099462020-02-27
DentalHealth431505394152019-10-16
InformationSprings Color151499192462017-11-15
AutoBusiness211455282392019-10-23
EducationInformation201423686392020-01-12
CraftsArts121415088932017-09-04
ArtsSprings Color91407674632017-10-26
ArtistsArts171362579072017-10-26
TravelSprings Color71335973252019-09-22
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping101298874532017-12-04
AirportTravel51285270922014-04-10
AgricultureBusiness61179374662014-06-18
DirectoriesInformation121175470492014-06-22
GalleriesArts91156369202017-05-15
CampgroundsTravel61088559112014-04-10
ConstructionServices431027166822020-03-09
RealtyBusiness881009863842017-12-27
MusicArts26946053072014-07-06
EmploymentBusiness6933042682019-08-27
CounselingHealth4932665872014-05-10
SpiritualInformation72914454382019-07-19
AttractionsEntertainment4912966782012-12-09
Sporting GoodsShopping17901649712020-11-25
Pet StoresShopping6878361532014-06-18
FinanceBusiness17867648082019-11-14
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6864370802017-11-15
RecreationEntertainment42861049082017-12-31
Home StoresShopping19840751152023-01-02
ChiropracticHealth4840670552014-06-18
SportsRecreation22827044202014-07-13
Pubs / BeerEntertainment7813636882014-03-19
BankingFinance11791049542018-07-13
DancingEntertainment4789066642014-07-06
Auto PartsAuto9788959352019-10-09
Computer StoresShopping6786442232018-01-15
RadioEntertainment12785642602018-03-17
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12771450592014-05-20
ServicesBusiness20770866042019-09-20
Moving and StorageRealty17766148882019-02-08
GiftsShopping7762943342019-10-15
Employment AgenciesEmployment13761745742019-08-25
FitnessHealth7758948052019-10-27
NewspapersInformation9757749232017-04-05
Office SuppliesShopping12752744892014-06-16
Property ManagementRealty18746156852018-08-06
InternetTechnology13745048982017-11-22
PhotographyArts20740246012018-05-31
BlogsHome Pages16722641292018-03-24
AnimalAgriculture18719147692018-02-06
KidsCommunity4718443212017-10-29
LegalBusiness11715542392014-07-06
Rent-a-CarAuto10715244062019-09-21
Department StoresShopping10713048882018-06-29
VeterinaryHealth11700337562019-08-20
preschoolEducation6693445962015-01-31
FoodShopping8683343822014-06-19
FlowersGifts3681838682012-08-12
RegionalDirectories8670836552017-12-27
Coffee HousesDining8669145342019-10-02
Auto DealersAuto18663555872019-11-06
TechnologyBusiness16662940422014-07-06
VisionHealth8657240392017-12-31
CollegeEducation15646050862014-06-08
GardenHome Stores9645742302019-11-11
ApartmentsRealty16636944362019-11-13
PizzaDining13610846412019-11-07
RunningRecreation15601842022014-07-27
BakeryDining13601153042018-09-14
Senior ServicesHealth13598851712019-11-29
Music StoresBookstores8598441242017-10-21
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores6591541652014-06-25
TelevisionEntertainment4585937852018-08-20
ArchitectureRealty1583236642006-02-04
Emergency ServicesHealth4581939382016-06-03
AccountingFinance17580444482014-06-01
Home PagesInformation3577432752014-03-19
GovernmentInformation9576034602014-06-19
LibrariesInformation2574134072009-03-23
Web DesignersInternet13572138632017-11-01
MarketingBusiness6565838872019-09-05
HistoryInformation6564434702016-05-27
WritingArts5564436802014-05-14
GolfRecreation12561745102019-05-30
EnvironmentInformation2561134032011-11-17
Bike ShopsSporting Goods5558840702022-10-06
CyclingRecreation3539537882013-12-25
Escape RoomsEntertainment1153352017-10-03
PoliticsInformation9532235442014-03-14
MOBIInternet4515529842011-04-26
Extended StayLodging6513736382016-02-06
HardwareHome Stores10513343922020-06-15
PlumbingServices2510643842018-08-06
ScoutingRecreation9503836752012-06-02
StageArts3499741342014-07-06
JewelryGifts5497042112017-12-24
Bed and BreakfastLodging22490540952017-12-27
Fast FoodDining2348332019-10-30
ConsultingEmployment4474337832014-06-08
Disk JockeysMusic2462935352014-03-23
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty3455635722014-06-25
CateringDining4451037582015-10-10
Furniture StoresHome Stores943672020-03-03
Well BeingHealth11428534372014-06-06
Grocery StoresFood541232018-09-20
MallsShopping4376824182019-05-30
Commercial RealtyRealty53699-3482019-04-24
Funeral ServicesHealth235952018-02-06
Human ResourcesEmployment430142019-11-17
EngineeringTechnology327392019-10-05
Grand Total15601221378775809 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1560 [3] => 1221378 [4] => 775809 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 594 old links which is 27.58% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 151, Page Views: 789366, Average: 5,227.589
Page Hits Hits133628
In summary: The primary directory has 1560 links in 119 categories with a total of 1,221,378 views. That is an average of 10,263.68 page views per category or 782.93 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 303 active pages and over 2,010,744 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.