Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Colorado Springs Color
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Springs ColorCommunity6133739517212018-05-30
Clothing StoresShopping301158731422019-11-04
EntertainmentSprings Color311123445622019-05-30
ShoppingSprings Color241036524322017-12-07
BusinessSprings Color29997734502019-09-19
DiningEntertainment52960724792019-10-31
CommunityInformation38940419272018-05-31
LodgingTravel31893825452019-09-12
InformationSprings Color15893531902017-11-15
DentalHealth43834727092019-10-16
ArtsSprings Color9833717242017-10-26
AutoBusiness21826619532019-10-23
EducationInformation20821726202020-01-12
HealthSprings Color33813723632020-02-27
TravelSprings Color7797019362019-09-22
ArtistsArts17794122232017-10-26
AirportTravel5751217522014-04-10
CraftsArts12724519882017-09-04
Auctions & Classified AdsShopping10719116562017-12-04
DirectoriesInformation12658818832014-06-22
CampgroundsTravel6642214482014-04-10
EmploymentBusiness6634912872019-08-27
AgricultureBusiness6629519682014-06-18
GalleriesArts9621215692017-05-15
BookstoresShopping4575015852016-01-21
RealtyBusiness88566819542017-12-27
MusicArts26561314602014-07-06
Pubs / BeerEntertainment7558111332014-03-19
FinanceBusiness17522113532019-11-14
Sporting GoodsShopping16520111562014-07-06
RecreationEntertainment42511514132017-12-31
SpiritualInformation72509613902019-07-19
SportsRecreation22503511852014-07-13
ConstructionServices43488812992020-03-09
RadioEntertainment12485712612018-03-17
Computer StoresShopping6473610952018-01-15
Home StoresShopping18458812962019-10-19
GiftsShopping7436910742019-10-15
Office SuppliesShopping12428012422014-06-16
CounselingHealth4427315342014-05-10
Employment AgenciesEmployment13425712142019-08-25
AttractionsEntertainment4421717662012-12-09
VeterinaryHealth1142079602019-08-20
BlogsHome Pages16419110942018-03-24
LegalBusiness11414512292014-07-06
BankingFinance11410611502018-07-13
FitnessHealth7406712832019-10-27
Shoe StoresClothing Stores12405814032014-05-20
Moving and StorageRealty17405612832019-02-08
KidsCommunity4402611632017-10-29
RegionalDirectories840239702017-12-27
Pet StoresShopping6399513652014-06-18
Rent-a-CarAuto10398712412019-09-21
FlowersGifts3396910192012-08-12
PhotographyArts20395811572018-05-31
NewspapersInformation9387112172017-04-05
Department StoresShopping10378915472018-06-29
InternetTechnology13374811962017-11-22
TechnologyBusiness16370211152014-07-06
FoodShopping8368112302014-06-19
AnimalAgriculture18367212502018-02-06
VisionHealth8366211292017-12-31
preschoolEducation6362812902015-01-31
Auto PartsAuto9356416102019-10-09
Property ManagementRealty18356217862018-08-06
Home PagesInformation333788792014-03-19
Coffee HousesDining8335712002019-10-02
LibrariesInformation232489142009-03-23
ArchitectureRealty1320210342006-02-04
GovernmentInformation931828822014-06-19
GardenHome Stores931729452019-11-11
Chamber of CommerceBusiness6317016072017-11-15
HistoryInformation631309562016-05-27
ApartmentsRealty16310811752019-11-13
EnvironmentInformation230958872011-11-17
TelevisionEntertainment430419672018-08-20
Web DesignersInternet13302211642017-11-01
ChiropracticHealth4296516142014-06-18
WritingArts529539892014-05-14
MOBIInternet429527812011-04-26
MarketingBusiness6294511742019-09-05
Music StoresBookstores8294510852017-10-21
RunningRecreation15287810622014-07-27
Emergency ServicesHealth428769952016-06-03
CollegeEducation15283114572014-06-08
GolfRecreation12282917222019-05-30
Bridal / WeddingClothing Stores6282610762014-06-25
PoliticsInformation927479692014-03-14
DancingEntertainment4273615102014-07-06
PizzaDining14270512382019-11-07
CyclingRecreation3267410672013-12-25
ServicesBusiness20259014862019-09-20
Bike ShopsSporting Goods4257710592017-04-16
AccountingFinance17257312172014-06-01
Extended StayLodging6249910002016-02-06
Auto DealersAuto18232712792019-11-06
ScoutingRecreation922388752012-06-02
ConsultingEmployment4217512152014-06-08
Senior ServicesHealth13213913222019-11-29
Disk JockeysMusic220799852014-03-23
Condos & DevelopmentsRealty3207810942014-06-25
JewelryGifts5200512462017-12-24
BakeryDining13195312462018-09-14
Bed and BreakfastLodging22192211122017-12-27
StageArts3188810252014-07-06
CateringDining4180610542015-10-10
PlumbingServices2179510732018-08-06
HardwareHome Stores9178010392018-04-03
Well BeingHealth1117619132014-06-06
Escape RoomsEntertainment1113982017-10-03
Fast FoodDining239752019-10-30
Commercial RealtyRealty5831-32162019-04-24
Furniture StoresHome Stores108152020-03-03
Grocery StoresFood58112018-09-20
Funeral ServicesHealth27872018-02-06
MallsShopping4759-5912019-05-30
EngineeringTechnology31772019-10-05
Human ResourcesEmployment41582019-11-17
Grand Total1556626090203406 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 1556 [3] => 626090 [4] => 203406 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 591 old links which is 27.53% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 151, Page Views: 285302, Average: 1,889.417
Page Hits Hits60936
In summary: The primary directory has 1556 links in 119 categories with a total of 626,090 views. That is an average of 5,261.26 page views per category or 402.37 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 303 active pages and over 911,392 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.